1st League - FBiH Bosnia & Herzegovina FBiH - 13 2026

Jedinstvo Bihać vs Stupčanica Olovo

Jedinstvo Bihać Home · Elo 1,546
Sat 7 Nov
UTC
Not started
Stupčanica Olovo Away · Elo 1,538
Venue to be confirmed Referee: to be announced Verified before kickoff · first published 1 Nov, 08:41 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: Stupčanica Olovo win
Jedinstvo Bihać win
28.2%
Draw
29.1%
Stupčanica Olovo winPick
42.7%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Lineups · on the pitch, about an hour before kickoff
Live score and events · goals, cards, substitutions, VAR
Live stats · not provided for this competition by our data source
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes53.6%
No46.4%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.551.1%
Under 2.548.9%

How much we know

Jedinstvo Bihać history42 matches
Stupčanica Olovo history43 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 6 d 3 h ahead
    1 Nov · 08:41 UTC
  2. Re-published 11 more timesThe numbers did not change
    Latest 4 Nov · 07:21 UTC
  3. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    7 Nov · 12:30 UTC
  4. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  5. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 15,112 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 40.1% · said 37.7% · n 2,635
40–49% Won 45.4% · said 44.8% · n 6,162
50–59% Won 55.8% · said 54.4% · n 3,719
60–69% Won 63.6% · said 64.3% · n 1,851
70–79% Won 76.2% · said 73.9% · n 583
80%+ Won 83.3% · said 84.5% · n 162
This pick sits in the 40–49% band (42.7%). Picks in that band won 45.4% of the time, and the model said 44.8% on average, over 6,162 matches.

Why Stupčanica Olovo are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • The Elo ratings are level

    Elo 1,546 against 1,538. On rating alone the teams are close to even.

  • Stupčanica Olovo score more

    1.31 goals a game over 42 matches for Jedinstvo Bihać, against 1.56 over 43 for Stupčanica Olovo.

  • Defences are close

    Jedinstvo Bihać concede 1.10 a game, Stupčanica Olovo 1.14.

  • Both teams play a similar number of high-scoring games

    50% of Jedinstvo Bihać matches, against 56% for Stupčanica Olovo. The model puts this match at 51% for over 2.5.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Match history used: up to 24 Aug 2026 Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
Jedinstvo Bihać
Stupčanica Olovo
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1545.5
ELO
1537.9
42
ELO · Matches
43
1545.5
Current Team ELO
1537.9
1537.9
Current Opponent ELO
1545.5
7.60
Current ELO Difference
-7.60
0.51
Expected score
0.49
42
History Matches
43
0.05
Residual Mean
0.04
53.25
Overperformance
53.04
-0.01
Recent 10 Residual Mean
0.04
Recent form16 signals
160
5
Matches
5
1.80
PPG
1.40
2.40
Goals for per game
1.80
1.20
Goals against per game
1.20
40.0%
Win rate
40.0%
10
Matches
10
1.50
PPG
1.60
1.80
Goals for per game
1.80
1.80
Goals against per game
1.20
40.0%
Win rate
40.0%
1.80
Recent 10 Goals Mean
1.80
1.40
Recent 10 Goals Std
1.33
1.80
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
1.20
1.33
Recent 10 Conceded Std
0.60
0.99
Recent 10 Result Entropy
0.96
2.57
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
1.80
Overall performance9 signals
90
42
Matches
43
1.67
PPG
1.65
45.2%
Win rate
48.8%
31.0%
Draw rate
18.6%
23.8%
Loss rate
32.6%
69.0%
Over 1.5 rate
81.4%
50.0%
Over 2.5 rate
55.8%
26.2%
Over 3.5 rate
30.2%
1.68
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.96
Venue performance10 signals
100
20
Matches
21
2.40
PPG
1.33
75.0%
Win rate
38.1%
15.0%
Draw rate
19.0%
10.0%
Loss rate
42.9%
75.0%
Over 1.5 rate
71.4%
55.0%
Over 2.5 rate
47.6%
20.0%
Over 3.5 rate
19.0%
1.28
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.61
20
History Matches
21
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
1.31
Goals for per game
1.56
73.8%
Scoring rate
74.4%
52.4%
BTTS rate
51.2%
1.80
Goals for per game
1.05
90.0%
Scoring rate
71.4%
55.0%
BTTS rate
52.4%
3.50
Goals for per game
5.00
100.0%
Scoring rate
100.0%
50.0%
BTTS rate
0.0%
42
History Matches
43
1.31
Goals Mean
1.56
1.10
Goals Std
1.32
73.8%
Scored 1+ rate
74.4%
40.5%
Scored 2+ rate
48.8%
11.9%
Scored 3+ rate
18.6%
1.80
Venue Goals Mean
1.05
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
1.10
Goals against per game
1.14
66.7%
Conceding rate
72.1%
0.65
Goals against per game
1.33
55.0%
Conceding rate
76.2%
1.00
Goals against per game
0.00
50.0%
Conceding rate
0.0%
42
History Matches
43
1.10
Conceded Mean
1.14
1.13
Conceded Std
1.00
26.2%
Conceded 2+ rate
30.2%
9.5%
Conceded 3+ rate
7.0%
0.65
Venue Conceded Mean
1.33
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
33.3%
Clean-sheet rate
27.9%
26.2%
Failed-to-score rate
25.6%
45.0%
Clean-sheet rate
23.8%
10.0%
Failed-to-score rate
28.6%
50.0%
Clean-sheet rate
100.0%
0.0%
Failed-to-score rate
0.0%
33.3%
Clean-sheet rate
27.9%
26.2%
Failed-to-score rate
25.6%
45.0%
Clean-sheet rate
23.8%
10.0%
Failed-to-score rate
28.6%
33.3%
Clean-sheet rate
27.9%
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
42
History Matches
43
0.97
Result entropy
0.94
1.68
Goal Difference Std
1.96
3.19
Stability score
6.41
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
41
Eligible Matches
43
12
Lead Matches
19
83.3%
Lead Win Rate
89.5%
0.89
Lead Points Retention
0.91
11
Trailing Matches
11
54.5%
Non-loss rate
9.1%
27.3%
Trailing Win Rate
0.0%
Goal timing5 signals
50
41
Halftime Coverage Matches
43
0.51
First Half Goals For Mean
0.70
0.46
First Half Goals Against Mean
0.53
0.71
Second Half Goals For Mean
0.86
0.66
Second Half Goals Against Mean
0.60
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
76.90
Rest days
75.90
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
0
Short Rest History Matches
1
—
Short Rest Points Per Match
3.00
24
Normal Rest History Matches
18
1.29
Normal Rest Points Per Match
1.33
17
Long Rest History Matches
23
2.24
Long Rest Points Per Match
1.78
Competition & season17 signals
170
2
Matches
1
2.00
PPG
3.00
50.0%
Win rate
100.0%
50.0%
Draw rate
0.0%
0.0%
Loss rate
0.0%
100.0%
Over 1.5 rate
100.0%
100.0%
Over 2.5 rate
100.0%
100.0%
Over 3.5 rate
100.0%
2.50
Goal difference · Standard deviation
—
2
Current Competition Matches
1
2.00
Current Competition PPG
3.00
2.50
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean
5.00
4
Competition Season Count
5
2
Eligible Competition Season Count
2
0.12
Portability PPG Std
0.10
0.23
Portability PPG Range
0.19
81.25
Portability Score
83.87
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
42
Clean History Matches
43
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower scoreShort Rest Points Per Match
ELO7.60
PPG0.02
GF-0.25
GA-0.04
PPG-1.00
PPG1.07
PPG0.40
PPG-0.10
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches-1
Clean-sheet rate5.4%
Failed-to-score rate0.6%
History Matches-1
Clean-sheet rate21.2%
Failed-to-score rate-0.19
History Matches-1
Goals Mean-0.25
Goals Std-0.22
Scored 1+ rate-0.01
Scored 2+ rate-0.08
Scored 3+ rate-0.07
Venue Goals Mean0.75
Recent 10 Goals Mean0.00
Recent 10 Goals Std0.07
History Matches-1
Conceded Mean-0.04
Conceded Std0.13
Clean-sheet rate5.4%
Conceded 2+ rate-0.04
Conceded 3+ rate2.5%
Venue Conceded Mean-0.68
Recent 10 Conceded Mean0.60
Recent 10 Conceded Std0.73
History Matches-1
Result entropy0.03
Goal Difference Std-0.27
Stability score-3.21
Recent 10 Result Entropy0.03
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std0.77
Eligible Matches-2
Lead Matches-7
Lead Win Rate-0.06
Lead Points Retention-0.02
Trailing Matches0
Non-loss rate45.5%
Trailing Win Rate27.3%
Halftime Coverage Matches-2
First Half Goals For Mean-0.19
First Half Goals Against Mean-0.07
Second Half Goals For Mean-0.15
Second Half Goals Against Mean0.05
Current Competition Matches1
Current Competition PPG-1.00
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean-2.50
Competition Season Count-1
Eligible Competition Season Count0
Portability PPG Std0.02
Portability PPG Range0.04
Portability Score-2.62
Rest days1.00
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches-1
Normal Rest History Matches6
Normal Rest Points Per Match-0.04
Long Rest History Matches-6
Long Rest Points Per Match0.45
Current Team ELO7.60
Current Opponent ELO-7.60
Current ELO Difference15.20
Expected score0.02
History Matches-1
Residual Mean0.00
Overperformance0.21
Recent 10 Residual Mean-0.05

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

Jedinstvo Bihać

L
Travnik4–0Jedinstvo Bihać24 Oct · away
Pick: Jedinstvo Bihać 38% · missed
D
Jedinstvo Bihać0–0Sloboda Tuzla17 Oct · home
Pick: Jedinstvo Bihać 44% · missed
D
Vitez1–1Jedinstvo Bihać29 Aug · away
Pick: Jedinstvo Bihać 51% · missed
Earlier results appear as match history is added

Stupčanica Olovo

W
Stupčanica Olovo5–2Travnik31 Oct · home
Pick: Stupčanica Olovo 53% · hit
L
Sloboda Tuzla1–0Stupčanica Olovo24 Oct · away
Pick: Stupčanica Olovo 44% · missed
D
Stupčanica Olovo1–1GOŠK Gabela18 Oct · home
Pick: Stupčanica Olovo 47% · missed
W
Rudar Kakanj0–2Stupčanica Olovo29 Aug · away
Pick: Stupčanica Olovo 54% · hit
W
Igman Konjic0–3Stupčanica Olovo26 Aug · away
Pick: Igman Konjic 38% · missed

About this match

Jedinstvo Bihać and Stupčanica Olovo meet in 1st League - FBiH on Saturday 7 November 2026, kickoff 12:30 UTC. ScoreProb published its prediction on 1 Nov, 08:41 UTC: Jedinstvo Bihać win 28.2%, draw 29.1%, Stupčanica Olovo win 42.7%. The pick is Stupčanica Olovo win. Over 2.5 goals: 51.1%. Both teams to score: 53.6%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.