U19 league Türkiye Round 11 2026

Samsunspor U19 vs Konyaspor U19

Venue to be confirmed Referee: to be announced Verified before kickoff · first published 1 Nov, 08:41 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: Samsunspor U19 win
Samsunspor U19 winPick
78.9%
Draw
14.5%
Konyaspor U19 win
6.5%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Live score · score and minute, updated by itself
Events · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Lineups · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Live stats · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes50.0%
No50.0%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.576.1%
Under 2.523.9%

How much we know

Samsunspor U19 history2 matches
Konyaspor U19 history1 match
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 6 d 1 h ahead
    1 Nov · 08:41 UTC
  2. Re-published 11 more timesThe numbers did not change
    Latest 4 Nov · 07:21 UTC
  3. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    7 Nov · 10:00 UTC
  4. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  5. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 15,112 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 40.1% · said 37.7% · n 2,635
40–49% Won 45.4% · said 44.8% · n 6,162
50–59% Won 55.8% · said 54.4% · n 3,719
60–69% Won 63.6% · said 64.3% · n 1,851
70–79% Won 76.2% · said 73.9% · n 583
80%+ Won 83.3% · said 84.5% · n 162
This pick sits in the 70–79% band (78.9%). Picks in that band won 76.2% of the time, and the model said 73.9% on average, over 583 matches.

Why Samsunspor U19 are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • The Elo ratings are level

    Elo 1,510 against 1,492. On rating alone the teams are close to even.

  • Samsunspor U19 score far more

    2.50 goals a game over 2 matches for Samsunspor U19, against 1.00 over 1 for Konyaspor U19.

  • Samsunspor U19 concede fewer

    Samsunspor U19 concede 0.50 a game, Konyaspor U19 4.00.

  • Konyaspor U19 games more often go over 2.5 goals

    50% of Samsunspor U19 matches, against 100% for Konyaspor U19. The model puts this match at 76% for over 2.5.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Match history used: up to 23 Aug 2026 Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
Konyaspor U19@include('fixtures.partials.crest', ['team' => $away, 'size' => 'sm', 'lazy' => true])
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1509.8
ELO
1491.8
2
ELO · Matches
1
1509.8
Current Team ELO
1491.8
1491.8
Current Opponent ELO
1509.8
17.92
Current ELO Difference
-17.92
0.53
Expected score
0.47
2
History Matches
1
0.24
Residual Mean
-0.50
52.22
Overperformance
47.62
0.24
Recent 10 Residual Mean
-0.50
Recent form16 signals
160
2
Matches
1
2.00
PPG
0.00
2.50
Goals for per game
1.00
0.50
Goals against per game
4.00
50.0%
Win rate
0.0%
2
Matches
1
2.00
PPG
0.00
2.50
Goals for per game
1.00
0.50
Goals against per game
4.00
50.0%
Win rate
0.0%
2.50
Recent 10 Goals Mean
1.00
2.50
Recent 10 Goals Std
—
0.50
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
4.00
0.50
Recent 10 Conceded Std
—
0.63
Recent 10 Result Entropy
0.00
2.00
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
—
Overall performance9 signals
90
2
Matches
1
2.00
PPG
0.00
50.0%
Win rate
0.0%
50.0%
Draw rate
0.0%
0.0%
Loss rate
100.0%
50.0%
Over 1.5 rate
100.0%
50.0%
Over 2.5 rate
100.0%
50.0%
Over 3.5 rate
100.0%
2.00
Goal difference · Standard deviation
—
Venue performance10 signals
100
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1
Matches
1
3.00
PPG
0.00
100.0%
Win rate
0.0%
0.0%
Draw rate
0.0%
0.0%
Loss rate
100.0%
100.0%
Over 1.5 rate
100.0%
100.0%
Over 2.5 rate
100.0%
100.0%
Over 3.5 rate
100.0%
1
History Matches
1
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
2.50
Goals for per game
1.00
50.0%
Scoring rate
100.0%
50.0%
BTTS rate
100.0%
5.00
Goals for per game
1.00
100.0%
Scoring rate
100.0%
100.0%
BTTS rate
100.0%
2.50
Goals for per game
1.00
50.0%
Scoring rate
100.0%
50.0%
BTTS rate
100.0%
2
History Matches
1
2.50
Goals Mean
1.00
2.50
Goals Std
—
50.0%
Scored 1+ rate
100.0%
50.0%
Scored 2+ rate
0.0%
50.0%
Scored 3+ rate
0.0%
5.00
Venue Goals Mean
1.00
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
0.50
Goals against per game
4.00
50.0%
Conceding rate
100.0%
1.00
Goals against per game
4.00
100.0%
Conceding rate
100.0%
0.50
Goals against per game
4.00
50.0%
Conceding rate
100.0%
2
History Matches
1
0.50
Conceded Mean
4.00
0.50
Conceded Std
—
0.0%
Conceded 2+ rate
100.0%
0.0%
Conceded 3+ rate
100.0%
1.00
Venue Conceded Mean
4.00
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
50.0%
Clean-sheet rate
0.0%
50.0%
Failed-to-score rate
0.0%
0.0%
Clean-sheet rate
0.0%
0.0%
Failed-to-score rate
0.0%
50.0%
Clean-sheet rate
0.0%
50.0%
Failed-to-score rate
0.0%
50.0%
Clean-sheet rate
0.0%
50.0%
Failed-to-score rate
0.0%
0.0%
Clean-sheet rate
0.0%
0.0%
Failed-to-score rate
0.0%
50.0%
Clean-sheet rate
0.0%
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
2
History Matches
1
0.63
Result entropy
0.00
2.00
Goal Difference Std
—
36.91
Stability score
100.0
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Non-loss rateTrailing Win Rate
2
Eligible Matches
0
1
Lead Matches
0
100.0%
Lead Win Rate
—
1.00
Lead Points Retention
—
0
Trailing Matches
0
Goal timing5 signals
50
2
Halftime Coverage Matches
0
1.50
First Half Goals For Mean
—
0.00
First Half Goals Against Mean
—
1.00
Second Half Goals For Mean
—
0.50
Second Half Goals Against Mean
—
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Short Rest Points Per MatchLong Rest Points Per Match
76.88
Rest days
76.83
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
0
Short Rest History Matches
0
1
Normal Rest History Matches
0
1.00
Normal Rest Points Per Match
—
0
Long Rest History Matches
0
Competition & season17 signals
170
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Portability PPG StdPortability PPG RangePortability Score
2
Matches
1
2.00
PPG
0.00
50.0%
Win rate
0.0%
50.0%
Draw rate
0.0%
0.0%
Loss rate
100.0%
50.0%
Over 1.5 rate
100.0%
50.0%
Over 2.5 rate
100.0%
50.0%
Over 3.5 rate
100.0%
2.00
Goal difference · Standard deviation
—
2
Current Competition Matches
1
2.00
Current Competition PPG
0.00
2.00
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean
-3.00
1
Competition Season Count
1
0
Eligible Competition Season Count
0
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
2
Clean History Matches
1
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower scoreGoals StdRecent 10 Goals StdConceded StdRecent 10 Conceded StdGoal Difference StdRecent 10 Goal Difference StdLead Win RateLead Points RetentionNon-loss rateTrailing Win RateFirst Half Goals For MeanFirst Half Goals Against MeanSecond Half Goals For MeanSecond Half Goals Against MeanPortability PPG StdPortability PPG RangePortability ScoreShort Rest Points Per MatchNormal Rest Points Per MatchLong Rest Points Per Match
ELO17.92
PPG2.00
GF1.50
GA-3.50
PPG2.00
PPG3.00
PPG2.00
PPG2.00
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches1
Clean-sheet rate50.0%
Failed-to-score rate50.0%
History Matches0
Clean-sheet rate0.0%
Failed-to-score rate0.0%
History Matches1
Goals Mean1.50
Scored 1+ rate-0.50
Scored 2+ rate50.0%
Scored 3+ rate50.0%
Venue Goals Mean4.00
Recent 10 Goals Mean1.50
History Matches1
Conceded Mean-3.50
Clean-sheet rate50.0%
Conceded 2+ rate-1.00
Conceded 3+ rate-1.00
Venue Conceded Mean-3.00
Recent 10 Conceded Mean-3.50
History Matches1
Result entropy0.63
Stability score-63.09
Recent 10 Result Entropy0.63
Eligible Matches2
Lead Matches1
Trailing Matches0
Halftime Coverage Matches2
Current Competition Matches1
Current Competition PPG2.00
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean5.00
Competition Season Count0
Eligible Competition Season Count0
Rest days0.04
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches0
Normal Rest History Matches1
Long Rest History Matches0
Current Team ELO17.92
Current Opponent ELO-17.92
Current ELO Difference35.85
Expected score0.05
History Matches1
Residual Mean0.74
Overperformance4.60
Recent 10 Residual Mean0.74

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

Samsunspor U19

W
Samsunspor U192–0Amedspor U1925 Oct · home
Pick: Samsunspor U19 71% · hit
Earlier results appear as match history is added

Konyaspor U19

L
Konyaspor U190–1Genclerbirligi U1925 Oct · home
Pick: Genclerbirligi U19 45% · hit
Earlier results appear as match history is added

About this match

Samsunspor U19 and Konyaspor U19 meet in U19 league on Saturday 7 November 2026, kickoff 10:00 UTC. ScoreProb published its prediction on 1 Nov, 08:41 UTC: Samsunspor U19 win 78.9%, draw 14.5%, Konyaspor U19 win 6.5%. The pick is Samsunspor U19 win. Over 2.5 goals: 76.1%. Both teams to score: 50.0%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.