3. SNL - East Slovenia East - 14 2026

Hajdina vs Rače

Venue to be confirmed Referee: to be announced Verified before kickoff · first published 8 Nov, 08:45 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: Hajdina win
Hajdina winPick
51.0%
Draw
23.4%
Rače win
25.7%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Live score · score and minute, updated by itself
Events · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Lineups · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Live stats · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes48.2%
No51.8%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.549.1%
Under 2.550.9%

How much we know

Hajdina history17 matches
Rače history24 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 6 d 4 h ahead
    8 Nov · 08:45 UTC
  2. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    14 Nov · 13:00 UTC
  3. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  4. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 16,809 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 39.9% · said 37.7% · n 2,949
40–49% Won 45.3% · said 44.8% · n 6,860
50–59% Won 55.6% · said 54.4% · n 4,146
60–69% Won 63.9% · said 64.4% · n 2,031
70–79% Won 76.5% · said 73.9% · n 646
80%+ Won 83.1% · said 84.5% · n 177
This pick sits in the 50–59% band (51.0%). Picks in that band won 55.6% of the time, and the model said 54.4% on average, over 4,146 matches.

Why Hajdina are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • Hajdina are rated 45 Elo points higher

    Elo 1,516 against 1,471. On rating alone Hajdina would be expected to take 56% of the points on offer.

  • Hajdina score more

    1.18 goals a game over 17 matches for Hajdina, against 0.96 over 24 for Rače.

  • Hajdina concede fewer

    Hajdina concede 1.24 a game, Rače 1.67.

  • Both teams play a similar number of high-scoring games

    41% of Hajdina matches, against 42% for Rače. The model puts this match at 49% for over 2.5.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Match history used: up to 23 Aug 2026 Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
Rače@include('fixtures.partials.crest', ['team' => $away, 'size' => 'sm', 'lazy' => true])
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1515.9
ELO
1471.1
17
ELO · Matches
24
1515.9
Current Team ELO
1471.1
1471.1
Current Opponent ELO
1515.9
44.78
Current ELO Difference
-44.78
0.56
Expected score
0.44
17
History Matches
24
0.05
Residual Mean
-0.06
52.37
Overperformance
46.76
0.05
Recent 10 Residual Mean
-0.06
Recent form16 signals
160
5
Matches
5
2.00
PPG
1.00
2.00
Goals for per game
0.80
1.20
Goals against per game
1.00
60.0%
Win rate
20.0%
10
Matches
10
1.60
PPG
1.00
1.30
Goals for per game
1.00
1.40
Goals against per game
1.50
50.0%
Win rate
20.0%
1.30
Recent 10 Goals Mean
1.00
1.00
Recent 10 Goals Std
0.77
1.40
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
1.50
1.20
Recent 10 Conceded Std
1.28
0.86
Recent 10 Result Entropy
0.96
1.76
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
1.57
Overall performance9 signals
90
17
Matches
24
1.59
PPG
1.08
47.1%
Win rate
25.0%
17.6%
Draw rate
33.3%
35.3%
Loss rate
41.7%
70.6%
Over 1.5 rate
66.7%
41.2%
Over 2.5 rate
41.7%
17.6%
Over 3.5 rate
29.2%
1.66
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.26
Venue performance10 signals
100
9
Matches
12
1.78
PPG
0.92
55.6%
Win rate
25.0%
11.1%
Draw rate
16.7%
33.3%
Loss rate
58.3%
66.7%
Over 1.5 rate
66.7%
44.4%
Over 2.5 rate
58.3%
11.1%
Over 3.5 rate
41.7%
1.55
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.87
9
History Matches
12
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
1.18
Goals for per game
0.96
76.5%
Scoring rate
62.5%
47.1%
BTTS rate
50.0%
1.22
Goals for per game
1.00
55.6%
Scoring rate
58.3%
33.3%
BTTS rate
41.7%
2.00
Goals for per game
1.00
100.0%
Scoring rate
100.0%
100.0%
BTTS rate
100.0%
17
History Matches
24
1.18
Goals Mean
0.96
0.92
Goals Std
1.14
76.5%
Scored 1+ rate
62.5%
29.4%
Scored 2+ rate
16.7%
11.8%
Scored 3+ rate
8.3%
1.22
Venue Goals Mean
1.00
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
1.24
Goals against per game
1.67
64.7%
Conceding rate
75.0%
1.00
Goals against per game
2.33
66.7%
Conceding rate
75.0%
1.50
Goals against per game
1.50
100.0%
Conceding rate
100.0%
17
History Matches
24
1.24
Conceded Mean
1.67
1.26
Conceded Std
1.80
35.3%
Conceded 2+ rate
33.3%
11.8%
Conceded 3+ rate
25.0%
1.00
Venue Conceded Mean
2.33
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
35.3%
Clean-sheet rate
25.0%
23.5%
Failed-to-score rate
37.5%
33.3%
Clean-sheet rate
25.0%
44.4%
Failed-to-score rate
41.7%
0.0%
Clean-sheet rate
0.0%
0.0%
Failed-to-score rate
0.0%
35.3%
Clean-sheet rate
25.0%
23.5%
Failed-to-score rate
37.5%
33.3%
Clean-sheet rate
25.0%
44.4%
Failed-to-score rate
41.7%
35.3%
Clean-sheet rate
25.0%
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
17
History Matches
24
0.94
Result entropy
0.98
1.66
Goal Difference Std
2.26
6.39
Stability score
1.92
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
17
Eligible Matches
24
6
Lead Matches
4
83.3%
Lead Win Rate
50.0%
0.89
Lead Points Retention
0.67
1
Trailing Matches
8
0.0%
Non-loss rate
12.5%
0.0%
Trailing Win Rate
0.0%
Goal timing5 signals
50
17
Halftime Coverage Matches
24
0.71
First Half Goals For Mean
0.46
0.35
First Half Goals Against Mean
0.96
0.47
Second Half Goals For Mean
0.50
0.88
Second Half Goals Against Mean
0.71
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
83.92
Rest days
83.92
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
0
Short Rest History Matches
1
—
Short Rest Points Per Match
1.00
7
Normal Rest History Matches
14
1.86
Normal Rest Points Per Match
1.21
9
Long Rest History Matches
8
1.22
Long Rest Points Per Match
1.00
Competition & season17 signals
170
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Portability PPG StdPortability PPG RangePortability Score
2
Matches
2
2.00
PPG
0.50
50.0%
Win rate
0.0%
50.0%
Draw rate
50.0%
0.0%
Loss rate
50.0%
100.0%
Over 1.5 rate
100.0%
50.0%
Over 2.5 rate
50.0%
50.0%
Over 3.5 rate
0.0%
0.50
Goal difference · Standard deviation
0.50
2
Current Competition Matches
2
2.00
Current Competition PPG
0.50
0.50
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean
-0.50
2
Competition Season Count
5
1
Eligible Competition Season Count
1
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
17
Clean History Matches
24
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower scorePortability PPG StdPortability PPG RangePortability ScoreShort Rest Points Per Match
ELO44.78
PPG0.50
GF0.22
GA-0.43
PPG1.50
PPG0.86
PPG1.00
PPG0.60
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches-7
Clean-sheet rate10.3%
Failed-to-score rate-0.14
History Matches-3
Clean-sheet rate8.3%
Failed-to-score rate2.8%
History Matches-7
Goals Mean0.22
Goals Std-0.21
Scored 1+ rate14.0%
Scored 2+ rate12.7%
Scored 3+ rate3.4%
Venue Goals Mean0.22
Recent 10 Goals Mean0.30
Recent 10 Goals Std0.23
History Matches-7
Conceded Mean-0.43
Conceded Std-0.53
Clean-sheet rate10.3%
Conceded 2+ rate2.0%
Conceded 3+ rate-0.13
Venue Conceded Mean-1.33
Recent 10 Conceded Mean-0.10
Recent 10 Conceded Std-0.08
History Matches-7
Result entropy-0.04
Goal Difference Std-0.60
Stability score4.47
Recent 10 Result Entropy-0.10
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std0.19
Eligible Matches-7
Lead Matches2
Lead Win Rate33.3%
Lead Points Retention0.22
Trailing Matches-7
Non-loss rate-0.13
Trailing Win Rate0.0%
Halftime Coverage Matches-7
First Half Goals For Mean0.25
First Half Goals Against Mean-0.61
Second Half Goals For Mean-0.03
Second Half Goals Against Mean0.17
Current Competition Matches0
Current Competition PPG1.50
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean1.00
Competition Season Count-3
Eligible Competition Season Count0
Rest days0.00
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches-1
Normal Rest History Matches-7
Normal Rest Points Per Match0.64
Long Rest History Matches1
Long Rest Points Per Match0.22
Current Team ELO44.78
Current Opponent ELO-44.78
Current ELO Difference89.56
Expected score0.13
History Matches-7
Residual Mean0.11
Overperformance5.61
Recent 10 Residual Mean0.10

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

Hajdina

L
Korotan Prevalje3–1Hajdina31 Oct · away
Pick: Korotan Prevalje 48% · hit
L
Hajdina0–2NK Ormoz28 Oct · home
Pick: Hajdina 43% · missed
L
Podvinci4–1Hajdina30 Aug · away
Pick: Hajdina 43% · missed
Earlier results appear as match history is added

Rače

W
Rače1–0Odranci31 Oct · home
Pick: Odranci 40% · missed
D
Dobrovce1–1Rače28 Oct · away
Pick: Rače 59% · missed
W
NK Ormoz1–3Rače24 Oct · away
Pick: Rače 50% · hit
W
Rače1–0Fužinar17 Oct · home
Pick: Fužinar 40% · missed
D
Rače0–0Korotan Prevalje26 Aug · home
Pick: Korotan Prevalje 42% · missed

About this match

Hajdina and Rače meet in 3. SNL - East on Saturday 14 November 2026, kickoff 13:00 UTC. ScoreProb published its prediction on 8 Nov, 08:45 UTC: Hajdina win 51.0%, draw 23.4%, Rače win 25.7%. The pick is Hajdina win. Over 2.5 goals: 49.1%. Both teams to score: 48.2%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.