4. liga - Divizie B Czechia Group B - 15 2026

Rapid Psáry vs Baník Sokolov

Venue to be confirmed Referee: to be announced Verified before kickoff · first published 8 Nov, 08:45 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: Baník Sokolov win
Rapid Psáry win
20.9%
Draw
20.6%
Baník Sokolov winPick
58.5%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Live score · score and minute, updated by itself
Events · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Lineups · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Live stats · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes62.2%
No37.8%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.566.1%
Under 2.533.9%

How much we know

Rapid Psáry history33 matches
Baník Sokolov history49 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 6 d 0 h ahead
    8 Nov · 08:45 UTC
  2. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    14 Nov · 09:15 UTC
  3. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  4. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 16,809 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 39.9% · said 37.7% · n 2,949
40–49% Won 45.3% · said 44.8% · n 6,860
50–59% Won 55.6% · said 54.4% · n 4,146
60–69% Won 63.9% · said 64.4% · n 2,031
70–79% Won 76.5% · said 73.9% · n 646
80%+ Won 83.1% · said 84.5% · n 177
This pick sits in the 50–59% band (58.5%). Picks in that band won 55.6% of the time, and the model said 54.4% on average, over 4,146 matches.

Why Baník Sokolov are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • Baník Sokolov are rated 50 Elo points higher

    Elo 1,527 against 1,477. On rating alone Baník Sokolov would be expected to take 57% of the points on offer.

  • Scoring rates are level

    1.79 goals a game over 33 matches for Rapid Psáry, against 1.86 over 49 for Baník Sokolov.

  • Baník Sokolov concede fewer

    Rapid Psáry concede 1.79 a game, Baník Sokolov 1.47.

  • Both teams play a similar number of high-scoring games

    64% of Rapid Psáry matches, against 63% for Baník Sokolov. The model puts this match at 66% for over 2.5.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Match history used: up to 22 Aug 2026 Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
Baník Sokolov@include('fixtures.partials.crest', ['team' => $away, 'size' => 'sm', 'lazy' => true])
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1477.0
ELO
1526.5
33
ELO · Matches
49
1477.0
Current Team ELO
1526.5
1526.5
Current Opponent ELO
1477.0
-49.54
Current ELO Difference
49.54
0.43
Expected score
0.57
33
History Matches
49
-0.03
Residual Mean
0.03
48.40
Overperformance
52.05
-0.01
Recent 10 Residual Mean
0.09
Recent form16 signals
160
5
Matches
5
0.80
PPG
2.00
1.40
Goals for per game
2.80
1.40
Goals against per game
0.80
20.0%
Win rate
60.0%
10
Matches
10
1.30
PPG
1.70
2.00
Goals for per game
2.60
1.10
Goals against per game
1.40
30.0%
Win rate
50.0%
2.00
Recent 10 Goals Mean
2.60
1.95
Recent 10 Goals Std
1.80
1.10
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
1.40
0.94
Recent 10 Conceded Std
1.11
0.99
Recent 10 Result Entropy
0.94
2.21
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
2.14
Overall performance9 signals
90
33
Matches
49
1.24
PPG
1.45
33.3%
Win rate
40.8%
24.2%
Draw rate
22.4%
42.4%
Loss rate
36.7%
84.8%
Over 1.5 rate
91.8%
63.6%
Over 2.5 rate
63.3%
48.5%
Over 3.5 rate
34.7%
2.44
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.08
Venue performance10 signals
100
18
Matches
24
1.50
PPG
1.58
44.4%
Win rate
45.8%
16.7%
Draw rate
20.8%
38.9%
Loss rate
33.3%
88.9%
Over 1.5 rate
91.7%
77.8%
Over 2.5 rate
70.8%
61.1%
Over 3.5 rate
25.0%
2.97
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.77
18
History Matches
24
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
1.79
Goals for per game
1.86
78.8%
Scoring rate
81.6%
60.6%
BTTS rate
65.3%
2.39
Goals for per game
1.71
83.3%
Scoring rate
83.3%
61.1%
BTTS rate
66.7%
1.33
Goals for per game
3.00
66.7%
Scoring rate
50.0%
33.3%
BTTS rate
0.0%
33
History Matches
49
1.79
Goals Mean
1.86
1.59
Goals Std
1.56
78.8%
Scored 1+ rate
81.6%
45.5%
Scored 2+ rate
51.0%
27.3%
Scored 3+ rate
28.6%
2.39
Venue Goals Mean
1.71
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
1.79
Goals against per game
1.47
72.7%
Conceding rate
81.6%
1.94
Goals against per game
1.42
66.7%
Conceding rate
79.2%
1.00
Goals against per game
0.50
66.7%
Conceding rate
50.0%
33
History Matches
49
1.79
Conceded Mean
1.47
1.67
Conceded Std
1.07
54.5%
Conceded 2+ rate
44.9%
24.2%
Conceded 3+ rate
14.3%
1.94
Venue Conceded Mean
1.42
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
27.3%
Clean-sheet rate
18.4%
21.2%
Failed-to-score rate
18.4%
33.3%
Clean-sheet rate
20.8%
16.7%
Failed-to-score rate
16.7%
33.3%
Clean-sheet rate
50.0%
33.3%
Failed-to-score rate
50.0%
27.3%
Clean-sheet rate
18.4%
21.2%
Failed-to-score rate
18.4%
33.3%
Clean-sheet rate
20.8%
16.7%
Failed-to-score rate
16.7%
27.3%
Clean-sheet rate
18.4%
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
33
History Matches
49
0.98
Result entropy
0.97
2.44
Goal Difference Std
2.08
2.29
Stability score
2.70
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
33
Eligible Matches
49
11
Lead Matches
15
81.8%
Lead Win Rate
80.0%
0.82
Lead Points Retention
0.84
11
Trailing Matches
15
27.3%
Non-loss rate
13.3%
9.1%
Trailing Win Rate
13.3%
Goal timing5 signals
50
33
Halftime Coverage Matches
49
1.03
First Half Goals For Mean
0.86
0.85
First Half Goals Against Mean
0.73
0.76
Second Half Goals For Mean
1.00
0.94
Second Half Goals Against Mean
0.73
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
84.04
Rest days
91.04
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
2
Short Rest History Matches
1
0.00
Short Rest Points Per Match
0.00
15
Normal Rest History Matches
29
1.20
Normal Rest Points Per Match
1.59
15
Long Rest History Matches
18
1.33
Long Rest Points Per Match
1.39
Competition & season17 signals
170
3
Matches
2
1.00
PPG
1.50
33.3%
Win rate
50.0%
0.0%
Draw rate
0.0%
66.7%
Loss rate
50.0%
66.7%
Over 1.5 rate
50.0%
66.7%
Over 2.5 rate
50.0%
0.0%
Over 3.5 rate
50.0%
1.89
Goal difference · Standard deviation
3.50
3
Current Competition Matches
2
1.00
Current Competition PPG
1.50
0.33
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean
2.50
4
Competition Season Count
5
2
Eligible Competition Season Count
2
0.15
Portability PPG Std
0.01
0.30
Portability PPG Range
0.01
77.14
Portability Score
98.54
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
33
Clean History Matches
49
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
ELO-49.54
PPG-0.21
GF-0.07
GA0.32
PPG-0.50
PPG-0.08
PPG-1.20
PPG-0.40
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches-16
Clean-sheet rate8.9%
Failed-to-score rate2.8%
History Matches-6
Clean-sheet rate12.5%
Failed-to-score rate0.0%
History Matches-16
Goals Mean-0.07
Goals Std0.03
Scored 1+ rate-0.03
Scored 2+ rate-0.06
Scored 3+ rate-0.01
Venue Goals Mean0.68
Recent 10 Goals Mean-0.60
Recent 10 Goals Std0.15
History Matches-16
Conceded Mean0.32
Conceded Std0.59
Clean-sheet rate8.9%
Conceded 2+ rate9.6%
Conceded 3+ rate10.0%
Venue Conceded Mean0.53
Recent 10 Conceded Mean-0.30
Recent 10 Conceded Std-0.17
History Matches-16
Result entropy0.00
Goal Difference Std0.36
Stability score-0.41
Recent 10 Result Entropy0.05
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std0.08
Eligible Matches-16
Lead Matches-4
Lead Win Rate1.8%
Lead Points Retention-0.03
Trailing Matches-4
Non-loss rate13.9%
Trailing Win Rate-0.04
Halftime Coverage Matches-16
First Half Goals For Mean0.17
First Half Goals Against Mean0.11
Second Half Goals For Mean-0.24
Second Half Goals Against Mean0.20
Current Competition Matches1
Current Competition PPG-0.50
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean-2.17
Competition Season Count-1
Eligible Competition Season Count0
Portability PPG Std0.14
Portability PPG Range0.28
Portability Score-21.40
Rest days-7.00
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches1
Short Rest Points Per Match0.00
Normal Rest History Matches-14
Normal Rest Points Per Match-0.39
Long Rest History Matches-3
Long Rest Points Per Match-0.06
Current Team ELO-49.54
Current Opponent ELO49.54
Current ELO Difference-99.08
Expected score-0.14
History Matches-16
Residual Mean-0.05
Overperformance-3.64
Recent 10 Residual Mean-0.10

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

Rapid Psáry

L
Ústí nad Labem II2–1Rapid Psáry7 Nov · away
Pick: Rapid Psáry 51% · missed
W
Slavoj Vyšehrad1–2Rapid Psáry31 Oct · away
Pick: Rapid Psáry 59% · hit
W
Rapid Psáry3–1Slovan Velvary24 Oct · home
Pick: Slovan Velvary 46% · missed
D
Újezd Praha 42–2Rapid Psáry17 Oct · away
Pick: Újezd Praha 4 53% · missed
D
Sokol Hostouň1–1Rapid Psáry4 Oct · away
Pick: Sokol Hostouň 66% · missed

Baník Sokolov

W
Baník Sokolov4–1Slavoj Vyšehrad7 Nov · home
Pick: Baník Sokolov 82% · hit
W
Slovan Velvary2–4Baník Sokolov31 Oct · away
Pick: Baník Sokolov 46% · hit
L
Baník Sokolov2–3Újezd Praha 424 Oct · home
Pick: Baník Sokolov 55% · missed
L
Brandýs nad Labem3–1Baník Sokolov17 Oct · away
Pick: Baník Sokolov 43% · missed
W
Baník Sokolov3–1Štětí30 Aug · home
Pick: Baník Sokolov 59% · hit

About this match

Rapid Psáry and Baník Sokolov meet in 4. liga - Divizie B on Saturday 14 November 2026, kickoff 09:15 UTC. ScoreProb published its prediction on 8 Nov, 08:45 UTC: Rapid Psáry win 20.9%, draw 20.6%, Baník Sokolov win 58.5%. The pick is Baník Sokolov win. Over 2.5 goals: 66.1%. Both teams to score: 62.2%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.