4. liga - Divizie B Czechia Group B - 15 2026

Slavoj Vyšehrad vs Chomutov

Mikulase z Husi, Prague Referee: to be announced Verified before kickoff · first published 8 Nov, 08:45 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: Chomutov win
Slavoj Vyšehrad win
14.5%
Draw
20.8%
Chomutov winPick
64.7%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Live score · score and minute, updated by itself
Events · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Lineups · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Live stats · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes59.7%
No40.3%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.570.7%
Under 2.529.3%

How much we know

Slavoj Vyšehrad history5 matches
Chomutov history56 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 6 d 0 h ahead
    8 Nov · 08:45 UTC
  2. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    14 Nov · 09:15 UTC
  3. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  4. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 16,809 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 39.9% · said 37.7% · n 2,949
40–49% Won 45.3% · said 44.8% · n 6,860
50–59% Won 55.6% · said 54.4% · n 4,146
60–69% Won 63.9% · said 64.4% · n 2,031
70–79% Won 76.5% · said 73.9% · n 646
80%+ Won 83.1% · said 84.5% · n 177
This pick sits in the 60–69% band (64.7%). Picks in that band won 63.9% of the time, and the model said 64.4% on average, over 2,031 matches.

Why Chomutov are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • Chomutov are rated 81 Elo points higher

    Elo 1,568 against 1,487. On rating alone Chomutov would be expected to take 61% of the points on offer.

  • Scoring rates are level

    1.80 goals a game over 5 matches for Slavoj Vyšehrad, against 1.71 over 56 for Chomutov.

  • Chomutov concede fewer

    Slavoj Vyšehrad concede 2.80 a game, Chomutov 1.70.

  • Both teams play a similar number of high-scoring games

    60% of Slavoj Vyšehrad matches, against 68% for Chomutov. The model puts this match at 71% for over 2.5.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Match history used: up to 23 Aug 2026 Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
Chomutov@include('fixtures.partials.crest', ['team' => $away, 'size' => 'sm', 'lazy' => true])
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1486.6
ELO
1567.7
5
ELO · Matches
56
1486.6
Current Team ELO
1567.7
1567.7
Current Opponent ELO
1486.6
-81.09
Current ELO Difference
81.09
0.39
Expected score
0.61
5
History Matches
56
-0.12
Residual Mean
0.05
47.68
Overperformance
54.05
-0.12
Recent 10 Residual Mean
0.16
Recent form16 signals
160
5
Matches
5
1.20
PPG
2.00
1.80
Goals for per game
2.00
2.80
Goals against per game
1.20
40.0%
Win rate
60.0%
5
Matches
10
1.20
PPG
2.00
1.80
Goals for per game
2.30
2.80
Goals against per game
1.20
40.0%
Win rate
60.0%
1.80
Recent 10 Goals Mean
2.30
1.94
Recent 10 Goals Std
1.68
2.80
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
1.20
3.12
Recent 10 Conceded Std
1.08
0.61
Recent 10 Result Entropy
0.86
4.10
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
2.26
Overall performance9 signals
90
5
Matches
56
1.20
PPG
1.48
40.0%
Win rate
44.6%
0.0%
Draw rate
14.3%
60.0%
Loss rate
41.1%
80.0%
Over 1.5 rate
80.4%
60.0%
Over 2.5 rate
67.9%
60.0%
Over 3.5 rate
42.9%
4.10
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.39
Venue performance10 signals
100
3
Matches
30
2.00
PPG
1.40
66.7%
Win rate
40.0%
0.0%
Draw rate
20.0%
33.3%
Loss rate
40.0%
100.0%
Over 1.5 rate
76.7%
66.7%
Over 2.5 rate
60.0%
66.7%
Over 3.5 rate
50.0%
2.49
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.70
3
History Matches
30
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
1.80
Goals for per game
1.71
60.0%
Scoring rate
83.9%
60.0%
BTTS rate
64.3%
2.67
Goals for per game
1.70
66.7%
Scoring rate
86.7%
66.7%
BTTS rate
63.3%
1.33
Goals for per game
2.67
66.7%
Scoring rate
100.0%
66.7%
BTTS rate
33.3%
5
History Matches
56
1.80
Goals Mean
1.71
1.94
Goals Std
1.36
60.0%
Scored 1+ rate
83.9%
40.0%
Scored 2+ rate
46.4%
40.0%
Scored 3+ rate
21.4%
2.67
Venue Goals Mean
1.70
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
2.80
Goals against per game
1.70
100.0%
Conceding rate
76.8%
1.33
Goals against per game
1.83
100.0%
Conceding rate
73.3%
3.67
Goals against per game
0.33
100.0%
Conceding rate
33.3%
5
History Matches
56
2.80
Conceded Mean
1.70
3.12
Conceded Std
1.73
40.0%
Conceded 2+ rate
41.1%
20.0%
Conceded 3+ rate
26.8%
1.33
Venue Conceded Mean
1.83
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
0.0%
Clean-sheet rate
23.2%
40.0%
Failed-to-score rate
16.1%
0.0%
Clean-sheet rate
26.7%
33.3%
Failed-to-score rate
13.3%
0.0%
Clean-sheet rate
66.7%
33.3%
Failed-to-score rate
0.0%
0.0%
Clean-sheet rate
23.2%
40.0%
Failed-to-score rate
16.1%
0.0%
Clean-sheet rate
26.7%
33.3%
Failed-to-score rate
13.3%
0.0%
Clean-sheet rate
23.2%
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
5
History Matches
56
0.61
Result entropy
0.91
4.10
Goal Difference Std
2.39
38.74
Stability score
8.66
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
4
Eligible Matches
53
1
Lead Matches
21
100.0%
Lead Win Rate
85.7%
1.00
Lead Points Retention
0.89
2
Trailing Matches
18
0.0%
Non-loss rate
16.7%
0.0%
Trailing Win Rate
0.0%
Goal timing5 signals
50
4
Halftime Coverage Matches
53
0.50
First Half Goals For Mean
0.81
1.50
First Half Goals Against Mean
0.89
0.50
Second Half Goals For Mean
0.96
1.75
Second Half Goals Against Mean
0.74
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
83.76
Rest days
84.70
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
0
Short Rest History Matches
3
—
Short Rest Points Per Match
2.00
1
Normal Rest History Matches
23
3.00
Normal Rest Points Per Match
1.65
3
Long Rest History Matches
29
0.00
Long Rest Points Per Match
1.34
Competition & season17 signals
170
3
Matches
3
1.00
PPG
3.00
33.3%
Win rate
100.0%
0.0%
Draw rate
0.0%
66.7%
Loss rate
0.0%
66.7%
Over 1.5 rate
66.7%
66.7%
Over 2.5 rate
66.7%
66.7%
Over 3.5 rate
33.3%
4.19
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.89
3
Current Competition Matches
3
1.00
Current Competition PPG
3.00
-2.33
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean
2.33
3
Competition Season Count
7
1
Eligible Competition Season Count
4
—
Portability PPG Std
1.00
—
Portability PPG Range
2.47
—
Portability Score
33.31
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
5
Clean History Matches
56
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower scorePortability PPG StdPortability PPG RangePortability ScoreShort Rest Points Per Match
ELO-81.09
PPG-0.28
GF0.09
GA1.10
PPG-2.00
PPG0.60
PPG-0.80
PPG-0.80
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches-51
Clean-sheet rate-0.23
Failed-to-score rate23.9%
History Matches-27
Clean-sheet rate-0.27
Failed-to-score rate20.0%
History Matches-51
Goals Mean0.09
Goals Std0.58
Scored 1+ rate-0.24
Scored 2+ rate-0.06
Scored 3+ rate18.6%
Venue Goals Mean0.97
Recent 10 Goals Mean-0.50
Recent 10 Goals Std0.26
History Matches-51
Conceded Mean1.10
Conceded Std1.39
Clean-sheet rate-0.23
Conceded 2+ rate-0.01
Conceded 3+ rate-0.07
Venue Conceded Mean-0.50
Recent 10 Conceded Mean1.60
Recent 10 Conceded Std2.05
History Matches-51
Result entropy-0.30
Goal Difference Std1.71
Stability score30.08
Recent 10 Result Entropy-0.25
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std1.84
Eligible Matches-49
Lead Matches-20
Lead Win Rate14.3%
Lead Points Retention0.11
Trailing Matches-16
Non-loss rate-0.17
Trailing Win Rate0.0%
Halftime Coverage Matches-49
First Half Goals For Mean-0.31
First Half Goals Against Mean0.61
Second Half Goals For Mean-0.46
Second Half Goals Against Mean1.01
Current Competition Matches0
Current Competition PPG-2.00
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean-4.67
Competition Season Count-4
Eligible Competition Season Count-3
Rest days-0.94
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches-3
Normal Rest History Matches-22
Normal Rest Points Per Match1.35
Long Rest History Matches-26
Long Rest Points Per Match-1.34
Current Team ELO-81.09
Current Opponent ELO81.09
Current ELO Difference-162.2
Expected score-0.23
History Matches-51
Residual Mean-0.17
Overperformance-6.37
Recent 10 Residual Mean-0.28

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

Slavoj Vyšehrad

L
Baník Sokolov4–1Slavoj Vyšehrad7 Nov · away
Pick: Baník Sokolov 82% · hit
L
Slavoj Vyšehrad1–2Rapid Psáry31 Oct · home
Pick: Rapid Psáry 59% · hit
L
Ústí nad Labem II4–1Slavoj Vyšehrad24 Oct · away
Pick: Ústí nad Labem II 54% · hit
W
Slovan Velvary0–3Slavoj Vyšehrad17 Oct · away
Pick: Slovan Velvary 69% · missed
L
Slavoj Vyšehrad1–2Hvězda Cheb29 Aug · home
Pick: Slavoj Vyšehrad 48% · missed

Chomutov

W
Chomutov3–1Slovan Velvary6 Nov · home
Pick: Chomutov 59% · hit
W
Újezd Praha 41–2Chomutov31 Oct · away
Pick: Chomutov 45% · hit
W
Chomutov1–0Brandýs nad Labem24 Oct · home
Pick: Chomutov 63% · hit
W
Sokol Hostouň1–3Chomutov18 Oct · away
Pick: Sokol Hostouň 41% · missed
Earlier results appear as match history is added

About this match

Slavoj Vyšehrad and Chomutov meet in 4. liga - Divizie B on Saturday 14 November 2026, kickoff 09:15 UTC. The match is played at Mikulase z Husi, Prague. ScoreProb published its prediction on 8 Nov, 08:45 UTC: Slavoj Vyšehrad win 14.5%, draw 20.8%, Chomutov win 64.7%. The pick is Chomutov win. Over 2.5 goals: 70.7%. Both teams to score: 59.7%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.