Stal Rzeszów U19 vs Talent Warszawa U19

Venue to be confirmed Referee: to be announced Verified before kickoff · first published 8 Nov, 08:45 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: Stal Rzeszów U19 win
Stal Rzeszów U19 winPick
47.8%
Draw
21.8%
Talent Warszawa U19 win
30.4%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Live score · score and minute, updated by itself
Events · goals, cards, substitutions, VAR
Lineups · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Live stats · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes57.1%
No42.9%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.564.3%
Under 2.535.7%

How much we know

Stal Rzeszów U19 history44 matches
Talent Warszawa U19 history3 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 6 d 3 h ahead
    8 Nov · 08:45 UTC
  2. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    14 Nov · 12:30 UTC
  3. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  4. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 16,809 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 39.9% · said 37.7% · n 2,949
40–49% Won 45.3% · said 44.8% · n 6,860
50–59% Won 55.6% · said 54.4% · n 4,146
60–69% Won 63.9% · said 64.4% · n 2,031
70–79% Won 76.5% · said 73.9% · n 646
80%+ Won 83.1% · said 84.5% · n 177
This pick sits in the 40–49% band (47.8%). Picks in that band won 45.3% of the time, and the model said 44.8% on average, over 6,860 matches.

Why Stal Rzeszów U19 are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • The Elo ratings are level

    Elo 1,500 against 1,510. On rating alone the teams are close to even.

  • Talent Warszawa U19 score far more

    1.41 goals a game over 44 matches for Stal Rzeszów U19, against 3.00 over 3 for Talent Warszawa U19.

  • Defences are close

    Stal Rzeszów U19 concede 1.70 a game, Talent Warszawa U19 1.67.

  • Talent Warszawa U19 games more often go over 2.5 goals

    57% of Stal Rzeszów U19 matches, against 100% for Talent Warszawa U19. The model puts this match at 64% for over 2.5.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Match history used: up to 22 Aug 2026 Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
Talent Warszawa U19@include('fixtures.partials.crest', ['team' => $away, 'size' => 'sm', 'lazy' => true])
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1500.1
ELO
1509.7
44
ELO · Matches
3
1500.1
Current Team ELO
1509.7
1509.7
Current Opponent ELO
1500.1
-9.53
Current ELO Difference
9.53
0.49
Expected score
0.51
44
History Matches
3
0.00
Residual Mean
0.19
49.78
Overperformance
52.53
0.07
Recent 10 Residual Mean
0.19
Recent form16 signals
160
5
Matches
3
1.60
PPG
2.00
1.20
Goals for per game
3.00
0.80
Goals against per game
1.67
40.0%
Win rate
66.7%
10
Matches
3
1.20
PPG
2.00
1.10
Goals for per game
3.00
1.20
Goals against per game
1.67
20.0%
Win rate
66.7%
1.10
Recent 10 Goals Mean
3.00
1.14
Recent 10 Goals Std
1.63
1.20
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
1.67
0.87
Recent 10 Conceded Std
0.47
0.86
Recent 10 Result Entropy
0.58
1.51
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
2.05
Overall performance9 signals
90
44
Matches
3
1.25
PPG
2.00
34.1%
Win rate
66.7%
22.7%
Draw rate
0.0%
43.2%
Loss rate
33.3%
77.3%
Over 1.5 rate
100.0%
56.8%
Over 2.5 rate
100.0%
36.4%
Over 3.5 rate
66.7%
2.15
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.05
Venue performance10 signals
100
21
Matches
1
1.86
PPG
3.00
52.4%
Win rate
100.0%
28.6%
Draw rate
0.0%
19.0%
Loss rate
0.0%
81.0%
Over 1.5 rate
100.0%
52.4%
Over 2.5 rate
100.0%
28.6%
Over 3.5 rate
100.0%
2.12
Goal difference · Standard deviation
—
21
History Matches
1
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
1.41
Goals for per game
3.00
77.3%
Scoring rate
100.0%
56.8%
BTTS rate
100.0%
1.81
Goals for per game
3.00
85.7%
Scoring rate
100.0%
52.4%
BTTS rate
100.0%
0.67
Goals for per game
3.00
66.7%
Scoring rate
100.0%
33.3%
BTTS rate
100.0%
44
History Matches
3
1.41
Goals Mean
3.00
1.21
Goals Std
1.63
77.3%
Scored 1+ rate
100.0%
36.4%
Scored 2+ rate
66.7%
18.2%
Scored 3+ rate
66.7%
1.81
Venue Goals Mean
3.00
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
1.70
Goals against per game
1.67
75.0%
Conceding rate
100.0%
1.14
Goals against per game
2.00
61.9%
Conceding rate
100.0%
0.33
Goals against per game
1.67
33.3%
Conceding rate
100.0%
44
History Matches
3
1.70
Conceded Mean
1.67
1.63
Conceded Std
0.47
43.2%
Conceded 2+ rate
66.7%
27.3%
Conceded 3+ rate
0.0%
1.14
Venue Conceded Mean
2.00
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
25.0%
Clean-sheet rate
0.0%
22.7%
Failed-to-score rate
0.0%
38.1%
Clean-sheet rate
0.0%
14.3%
Failed-to-score rate
0.0%
66.7%
Clean-sheet rate
0.0%
33.3%
Failed-to-score rate
0.0%
25.0%
Clean-sheet rate
0.0%
22.7%
Failed-to-score rate
0.0%
38.1%
Clean-sheet rate
0.0%
14.3%
Failed-to-score rate
0.0%
25.0%
Clean-sheet rate
0.0%
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
44
History Matches
3
0.97
Result entropy
0.58
2.15
Goal Difference Std
2.05
2.95
Stability score
42.06
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
37
Eligible Matches
3
13
Lead Matches
2
69.2%
Lead Win Rate
100.0%
0.79
Lead Points Retention
1.00
8
Trailing Matches
0
12.5%
Non-loss rate
—
0.0%
Trailing Win Rate
—
Goal timing5 signals
50
37
Halftime Coverage Matches
3
0.59
First Half Goals For Mean
1.33
0.49
First Half Goals Against Mean
0.33
0.78
Second Half Goals For Mean
1.67
0.95
Second Half Goals Against Mean
1.33
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
84.15
Rest days
84.13
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
1
Short Rest History Matches
0
0.00
Short Rest Points Per Match
—
20
Normal Rest History Matches
1
2.00
Normal Rest Points Per Match
3.00
22
Long Rest History Matches
1
0.68
Long Rest Points Per Match
3.00
Competition & season17 signals
170
3
Matches
3
1.67
PPG
2.00
33.3%
Win rate
66.7%
66.7%
Draw rate
0.0%
0.0%
Loss rate
33.3%
33.3%
Over 1.5 rate
100.0%
0.0%
Over 2.5 rate
100.0%
0.0%
Over 3.5 rate
66.7%
0.47
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.05
3
Current Competition Matches
3
1.67
Current Competition PPG
2.00
0.33
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean
1.33
3
Competition Season Count
1
3
Eligible Competition Season Count
1
0.31
Portability PPG Std
—
0.75
Portability PPG Range
—
61.94
Portability Score
—
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
44
Clean History Matches
3
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower scoreNon-loss rateTrailing Win RatePortability PPG StdPortability PPG RangePortability ScoreShort Rest Points Per Match
ELO-9.53
PPG-0.75
GF-1.59
GA0.04
PPG-0.33
PPG-1.14
PPG-0.40
PPG-0.80
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches41
Clean-sheet rate25.0%
Failed-to-score rate22.7%
History Matches20
Clean-sheet rate38.1%
Failed-to-score rate14.3%
History Matches41
Goals Mean-1.59
Goals Std-0.42
Scored 1+ rate-0.23
Scored 2+ rate-0.30
Scored 3+ rate-0.48
Venue Goals Mean-1.19
Recent 10 Goals Mean-1.90
Recent 10 Goals Std-0.50
History Matches41
Conceded Mean0.04
Conceded Std1.16
Clean-sheet rate25.0%
Conceded 2+ rate-0.23
Conceded 3+ rate27.3%
Venue Conceded Mean-0.86
Recent 10 Conceded Mean-0.47
Recent 10 Conceded Std0.40
History Matches41
Result entropy0.39
Goal Difference Std0.09
Stability score-39.11
Recent 10 Result Entropy0.29
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std-0.54
Eligible Matches34
Lead Matches11
Lead Win Rate-0.31
Lead Points Retention-0.21
Trailing Matches8
Halftime Coverage Matches34
First Half Goals For Mean-0.74
First Half Goals Against Mean0.15
Second Half Goals For Mean-0.88
Second Half Goals Against Mean-0.39
Current Competition Matches0
Current Competition PPG-0.33
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean-1.00
Competition Season Count2
Eligible Competition Season Count2
Rest days0.02
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches1
Normal Rest History Matches19
Normal Rest Points Per Match-1.00
Long Rest History Matches21
Long Rest Points Per Match-2.32
Current Team ELO-9.53
Current Opponent ELO9.53
Current ELO Difference-19.07
Expected score-0.03
History Matches41
Residual Mean-0.20
Overperformance-2.75
Recent 10 Residual Mean-0.13

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

Stal Rzeszów U19

D
Stal Rzeszów U190–0Korona Kielce U1930 Oct · home
Pick: Stal Rzeszów U19 60% · missed
L
Miedź Legnica U192–0Stal Rzeszów U1924 Oct · away
Pick: Stal Rzeszów U19 44% · missed
W
Stal Rzeszów U191–0Jagiellonia U1917 Oct · home
Pick: Stal Rzeszów U19 47% · hit
L
Stal Rzeszów U190–1Raków Częstochowa U194 Oct · home
Pick: Stal Rzeszów U19 56% · missed
L
Polonia Warszawa U192–1Stal Rzeszów U1929 Aug · away
Pick: Polonia Warszawa U19 45% · hit

Talent Warszawa U19

L
Talent Warszawa U190–4Escola Varsovia U1931 Oct · home
Pick: Talent Warszawa U19 51% · missed
L
Lech Poznań U194–1Talent Warszawa U1924 Oct · away
Pick: Lech Poznań U19 54% · hit
D
Talent Warszawa U190–0Korona Kielce U1918 Oct · home
Pick: Talent Warszawa U19 54% · missed
L
Wisła Kraków U194–0Talent Warszawa U1929 Aug · away
Pick: Wisła Kraków U19 45% · hit
Earlier results appear as match history is added

About this match

Stal Rzeszów U19 and Talent Warszawa U19 meet in Central Youth League on Saturday 14 November 2026, kickoff 12:30 UTC. ScoreProb published its prediction on 8 Nov, 08:45 UTC: Stal Rzeszów U19 win 47.8%, draw 21.8%, Talent Warszawa U19 win 30.4%. The pick is Stal Rzeszów U19 win. Over 2.5 goals: 64.3%. Both teams to score: 57.1%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.