Górnik Zabrze U19 vs Escola Varsovia U19

Venue to be confirmed Referee: to be announced Verified before kickoff · first published 8 Nov, 08:45 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: Górnik Zabrze U19 win
Górnik Zabrze U19 winPick
63.9%
Draw
19.0%
Escola Varsovia U19 win
17.1%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Live score · score and minute, updated by itself
Events · goals, cards, substitutions, VAR
Lineups · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Live stats · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes57.8%
No42.2%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.570.5%
Under 2.529.5%

How much we know

Górnik Zabrze U19 history46 matches
Escola Varsovia U19 history46 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 6 d 3 h ahead
    8 Nov · 08:45 UTC
  2. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    14 Nov · 12:00 UTC
  3. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  4. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 16,809 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 39.9% · said 37.7% · n 2,949
40–49% Won 45.3% · said 44.8% · n 6,860
50–59% Won 55.6% · said 54.4% · n 4,146
60–69% Won 63.9% · said 64.4% · n 2,031
70–79% Won 76.5% · said 73.9% · n 646
80%+ Won 83.1% · said 84.5% · n 177
This pick sits in the 60–69% band (63.9%). Picks in that band won 63.9% of the time, and the model said 64.4% on average, over 2,031 matches.

Why Górnik Zabrze U19 are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • Górnik Zabrze U19 are rated 74 Elo points higher

    Elo 1,591 against 1,517. On rating alone Górnik Zabrze U19 would be expected to take 60% of the points on offer.

  • Scoring rates are level

    2.07 goals a game over 46 matches for Górnik Zabrze U19, against 2.22 over 46 for Escola Varsovia U19.

  • Górnik Zabrze U19 concede fewer

    Górnik Zabrze U19 concede 1.30 a game, Escola Varsovia U19 2.00.

  • Escola Varsovia U19 games more often go over 2.5 goals

    67% of Górnik Zabrze U19 matches, against 80% for Escola Varsovia U19. The model puts this match at 71% for over 2.5.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Match history used: up to 22 Aug 2026 Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
Escola Varsovia U19@include('fixtures.partials.crest', ['team' => $away, 'size' => 'sm', 'lazy' => true])
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1591.0
ELO
1517.1
46
ELO · Matches
46
1591.0
Current Team ELO
1517.1
1517.1
Current Opponent ELO
1591.0
73.95
Current ELO Difference
-73.95
0.60
Expected score
0.40
46
History Matches
46
0.10
Residual Mean
0.01
57.27
Overperformance
51.02
0.09
Recent 10 Residual Mean
0.00
Recent form16 signals
160
5
Matches
5
1.80
PPG
1.20
1.40
Goals for per game
1.20
0.60
Goals against per game
1.60
40.0%
Win rate
40.0%
10
Matches
10
1.90
PPG
1.60
1.50
Goals for per game
1.80
0.70
Goals against per game
1.40
50.0%
Win rate
50.0%
1.50
Recent 10 Goals Mean
1.80
1.28
Recent 10 Goals Std
1.66
0.70
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
1.40
0.78
Recent 10 Conceded Std
1.20
0.86
Recent 10 Result Entropy
0.86
1.17
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
2.37
Overall performance9 signals
90
46
Matches
46
1.89
PPG
1.46
54.3%
Win rate
43.5%
26.1%
Draw rate
15.2%
19.6%
Loss rate
41.3%
84.8%
Over 1.5 rate
87.0%
67.4%
Over 2.5 rate
80.4%
50.0%
Over 3.5 rate
63.0%
2.29
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.81
Venue performance10 signals
100
25
Matches
24
1.84
PPG
1.04
52.0%
Win rate
29.2%
28.0%
Draw rate
16.7%
20.0%
Loss rate
54.2%
80.0%
Over 1.5 rate
87.5%
64.0%
Over 2.5 rate
75.0%
40.0%
Over 3.5 rate
54.2%
1.95
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.15
25
History Matches
24
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
2.07
Goals for per game
2.22
82.6%
Scoring rate
80.4%
58.7%
BTTS rate
73.9%
1.96
Goals for per game
1.38
76.0%
Scoring rate
70.8%
52.0%
BTTS rate
70.8%
0.33
Goals for per game
0.33
33.3%
Scoring rate
33.3%
33.3%
BTTS rate
33.3%
46
History Matches
46
2.07
Goals Mean
2.22
1.47
Goals Std
2.08
82.6%
Scored 1+ rate
80.4%
65.2%
Scored 2+ rate
54.3%
34.8%
Scored 3+ rate
37.0%
1.96
Venue Goals Mean
1.38
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
1.30
Goals against per game
2.00
67.4%
Conceding rate
91.3%
1.08
Goals against per game
2.21
60.0%
Conceding rate
95.8%
0.33
Goals against per game
2.00
33.3%
Conceding rate
100.0%
46
History Matches
46
1.30
Conceded Mean
2.00
1.46
Conceded Std
1.44
32.6%
Conceded 2+ rate
56.5%
13.0%
Conceded 3+ rate
26.1%
1.08
Venue Conceded Mean
2.21
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
32.6%
Clean-sheet rate
8.7%
17.4%
Failed-to-score rate
19.6%
40.0%
Clean-sheet rate
4.2%
24.0%
Failed-to-score rate
29.2%
66.7%
Clean-sheet rate
0.0%
66.7%
Failed-to-score rate
66.7%
32.6%
Clean-sheet rate
8.7%
17.4%
Failed-to-score rate
19.6%
40.0%
Clean-sheet rate
4.2%
24.0%
Failed-to-score rate
29.2%
32.6%
Clean-sheet rate
8.7%
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
46
History Matches
46
0.91
Result entropy
0.92
2.29
Goal Difference Std
2.81
8.87
Stability score
7.72
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
42
Eligible Matches
37
19
Lead Matches
11
84.2%
Lead Win Rate
81.8%
0.89
Lead Points Retention
0.85
7
Trailing Matches
14
28.6%
Non-loss rate
28.6%
14.3%
Trailing Win Rate
7.1%
Goal timing5 signals
50
42
Halftime Coverage Matches
37
0.93
First Half Goals For Mean
0.76
0.43
First Half Goals Against Mean
0.86
1.14
Second Half Goals For Mean
1.14
0.88
Second Half Goals Against Mean
1.24
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
84.00
Rest days
84.04
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
0
Short Rest History Matches
2
—
Short Rest Points Per Match
0.00
23
Normal Rest History Matches
23
1.74
Normal Rest Points Per Match
1.48
22
Long Rest History Matches
20
2.00
Long Rest Points Per Match
1.65
Competition & season17 signals
170
3
Matches
3
1.00
PPG
0.00
0.0%
Win rate
0.0%
100.0%
Draw rate
0.0%
0.0%
Loss rate
100.0%
33.3%
Over 1.5 rate
33.3%
0.0%
Over 2.5 rate
33.3%
0.0%
Over 3.5 rate
33.3%
0.00
Goal difference · Standard deviation
0.94
3
Current Competition Matches
3
1.00
Current Competition PPG
0.00
0.00
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean
-1.67
3
Competition Season Count
3
3
Eligible Competition Season Count
3
0.45
Portability PPG Std
0.72
0.97
Portability PPG Range
1.60
52.87
Portability Score
40.86
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
46
Clean History Matches
46
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower scoreShort Rest Points Per Match
ELO73.95
PPG0.43
GF-0.15
GA-0.70
PPG1.00
PPG0.80
PPG0.60
PPG0.30
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches0
Clean-sheet rate23.9%
Failed-to-score rate-0.02
History Matches1
Clean-sheet rate35.8%
Failed-to-score rate-0.05
History Matches0
Goals Mean-0.15
Goals Std-0.62
Scored 1+ rate2.2%
Scored 2+ rate10.9%
Scored 3+ rate-0.02
Venue Goals Mean0.59
Recent 10 Goals Mean-0.30
Recent 10 Goals Std-0.38
History Matches0
Conceded Mean-0.70
Conceded Std0.01
Clean-sheet rate23.9%
Conceded 2+ rate-0.24
Conceded 3+ rate-0.13
Venue Conceded Mean-1.13
Recent 10 Conceded Mean-0.70
Recent 10 Conceded Std-0.42
History Matches0
Result entropy-0.01
Goal Difference Std-0.53
Stability score1.16
Recent 10 Result Entropy0.00
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std-1.21
Eligible Matches5
Lead Matches8
Lead Win Rate2.4%
Lead Points Retention0.05
Trailing Matches-7
Non-loss rate0.0%
Trailing Win Rate7.1%
Halftime Coverage Matches5
First Half Goals For Mean0.17
First Half Goals Against Mean-0.44
Second Half Goals For Mean0.01
Second Half Goals Against Mean-0.36
Current Competition Matches0
Current Competition PPG1.00
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean1.67
Competition Season Count0
Eligible Competition Season Count0
Portability PPG Std-0.28
Portability PPG Range-0.63
Portability Score12.01
Rest days-0.04
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches-2
Normal Rest History Matches0
Normal Rest Points Per Match0.26
Long Rest History Matches2
Long Rest Points Per Match0.35
Current Team ELO73.95
Current Opponent ELO-73.95
Current ELO Difference147.9
Expected score0.21
History Matches0
Residual Mean0.09
Overperformance6.25
Recent 10 Residual Mean0.09

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

Górnik Zabrze U19

W
Górnik Zabrze U192–0Lech Poznań U1930 Oct · home
Pick: Górnik Zabrze U19 45% · hit
W
Korona Kielce U191–2Górnik Zabrze U1925 Oct · away
Pick: Górnik Zabrze U19 46% · hit
D
Górnik Zabrze U192–2Miedź Legnica U1917 Oct · home
Pick: Górnik Zabrze U19 62% · missed
L
Zagłębie Lubin U191–0Górnik Zabrze U1930 Aug · away
Pick: Górnik Zabrze U19 48% · missed
Earlier results appear as match history is added

Escola Varsovia U19

W
Escola Varsovia U192–0Śląsk Wrocław U197 Nov · home
Pick: Śląsk Wrocław U19 47% · missed
W
Talent Warszawa U190–4Escola Varsovia U1931 Oct · away
Pick: Talent Warszawa U19 51% · missed
D
Escola Varsovia U191–1Legia Warszawa U1925 Oct · home
Pick: Legia Warszawa U19 62% · missed
L
Lech Poznań U193–0Escola Varsovia U1918 Oct · away
Pick: Lech Poznań U19 62% · hit
D
Escola Varsovia U190–0Zagłębie Lubin U1914 Oct · home
Pick: Zagłębie Lubin U19 43% · missed

About this match

Górnik Zabrze U19 and Escola Varsovia U19 meet in Central Youth League on Saturday 14 November 2026, kickoff 12:00 UTC. ScoreProb published its prediction on 8 Nov, 08:45 UTC: Górnik Zabrze U19 win 63.9%, draw 19.0%, Escola Varsovia U19 win 17.1%. The pick is Górnik Zabrze U19 win. Over 2.5 goals: 70.5%. Both teams to score: 57.8%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.