Śląsk Wrocław U19 vs Raków Częstochowa U19

Venue to be confirmed Referee: to be announced Verified before kickoff · first published 8 Nov, 08:45 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: Śląsk Wrocław U19 win
Śląsk Wrocław U19 winPick
51.8%
Draw
17.3%
Raków Częstochowa U19 win
30.9%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Live score · score and minute, updated by itself
Events · goals, cards, substitutions, VAR
Lineups · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Live stats · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes59.7%
No40.3%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.573.3%
Under 2.526.7%

How much we know

Śląsk Wrocław U19 history47 matches
Raków Częstochowa U19 history3 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 6 d 2 h ahead
    8 Nov · 08:45 UTC
  2. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    14 Nov · 11:00 UTC
  3. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  4. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 16,809 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 39.9% · said 37.7% · n 2,949
40–49% Won 45.3% · said 44.8% · n 6,860
50–59% Won 55.6% · said 54.4% · n 4,146
60–69% Won 63.9% · said 64.4% · n 2,031
70–79% Won 76.5% · said 73.9% · n 646
80%+ Won 83.1% · said 84.5% · n 177
This pick sits in the 50–59% band (51.8%). Picks in that band won 55.6% of the time, and the model said 54.4% on average, over 4,146 matches.

Why Śląsk Wrocław U19 are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • Śląsk Wrocław U19 are rated 32 Elo points higher

    Elo 1,530 against 1,498. On rating alone Śląsk Wrocław U19 would be expected to take 55% of the points on offer.

  • Raków Częstochowa U19 score more

    1.96 goals a game over 47 matches for Śląsk Wrocław U19, against 2.33 over 3 for Raków Częstochowa U19.

  • Śląsk Wrocław U19 concede fewer

    Śląsk Wrocław U19 concede 1.62 a game, Raków Częstochowa U19 2.00.

  • Both teams play a similar number of high-scoring games

    70% of Śląsk Wrocław U19 matches, against 67% for Raków Częstochowa U19. The model puts this match at 73% for over 2.5.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Match history used: up to 23 Aug 2026 Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
Raków Częstochowa U19@include('fixtures.partials.crest', ['team' => $away, 'size' => 'sm', 'lazy' => true])
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1530.0
ELO
1497.6
47
ELO · Matches
3
1530.0
Current Team ELO
1497.6
1497.6
Current Opponent ELO
1530.0
32.35
Current ELO Difference
-32.35
0.55
Expected score
0.45
47
History Matches
3
0.03
Residual Mean
-0.01
52.03
Overperformance
49.88
-0.02
Recent 10 Residual Mean
-0.01
Recent form16 signals
160
5
Matches
3
1.60
PPG
1.33
1.20
Goals for per game
2.33
0.80
Goals against per game
2.00
40.0%
Win rate
33.3%
10
Matches
3
1.40
PPG
1.33
1.30
Goals for per game
2.33
1.10
Goals against per game
2.00
30.0%
Win rate
33.3%
1.30
Recent 10 Goals Mean
2.33
1.42
Recent 10 Goals Std
1.25
1.10
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
2.00
1.14
Recent 10 Conceded Std
1.41
0.94
Recent 10 Result Entropy
1.00
1.54
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
2.05
Overall performance9 signals
90
47
Matches
3
1.57
PPG
1.33
42.6%
Win rate
33.3%
29.8%
Draw rate
33.3%
27.7%
Loss rate
33.3%
85.1%
Over 1.5 rate
100.0%
70.2%
Over 2.5 rate
66.7%
53.2%
Over 3.5 rate
66.7%
2.02
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.05
Venue performance10 signals
100
23
Matches
1
2.09
PPG
0.00
60.9%
Win rate
0.0%
26.1%
Draw rate
0.0%
13.0%
Loss rate
100.0%
82.6%
Over 1.5 rate
100.0%
69.6%
Over 2.5 rate
100.0%
47.8%
Over 3.5 rate
100.0%
1.98
Goal difference · Standard deviation
—
23
History Matches
1
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
1.96
Goals for per game
2.33
83.0%
Scoring rate
100.0%
66.0%
BTTS rate
100.0%
2.22
Goals for per game
2.00
82.6%
Scoring rate
100.0%
56.5%
BTTS rate
100.0%
0.33
Goals for per game
2.33
33.3%
Scoring rate
100.0%
33.3%
BTTS rate
100.0%
47
History Matches
3
1.96
Goals Mean
2.33
1.34
Goals Std
1.25
83.0%
Scored 1+ rate
100.0%
61.7%
Scored 2+ rate
66.7%
34.0%
Scored 3+ rate
33.3%
2.22
Venue Goals Mean
2.00
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
1.62
Goals against per game
2.00
76.6%
Conceding rate
100.0%
1.13
Goals against per game
4.00
65.2%
Conceding rate
100.0%
0.67
Goals against per game
2.00
66.7%
Conceding rate
100.0%
47
History Matches
3
1.62
Conceded Mean
2.00
1.39
Conceded Std
1.41
46.8%
Conceded 2+ rate
33.3%
21.3%
Conceded 3+ rate
33.3%
1.13
Venue Conceded Mean
4.00
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
23.4%
Clean-sheet rate
0.0%
17.0%
Failed-to-score rate
0.0%
34.8%
Clean-sheet rate
0.0%
17.4%
Failed-to-score rate
0.0%
33.3%
Clean-sheet rate
0.0%
66.7%
Failed-to-score rate
0.0%
23.4%
Clean-sheet rate
0.0%
17.0%
Failed-to-score rate
0.0%
34.8%
Clean-sheet rate
0.0%
17.4%
Failed-to-score rate
0.0%
23.4%
Clean-sheet rate
0.0%
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
47
History Matches
3
0.98
Result entropy
1.00
2.02
Goal Difference Std
2.05
1.71
Stability score
0.00
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
40
Eligible Matches
2
12
Lead Matches
1
83.3%
Lead Win Rate
0.0%
0.89
Lead Points Retention
0.33
13
Trailing Matches
0
38.5%
Non-loss rate
—
7.7%
Trailing Win Rate
—
Goal timing5 signals
50
40
Halftime Coverage Matches
2
0.70
First Half Goals For Mean
1.00
0.75
First Half Goals Against Mean
0.50
1.20
Second Half Goals For Mean
1.50
0.85
Second Half Goals Against Mean
0.50
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Short Rest Points Per Match
83.83
Rest days
84.04
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
0
Short Rest History Matches
0
21
Normal Rest History Matches
1
1.57
Normal Rest Points Per Match
1.00
25
Long Rest History Matches
1
1.64
Long Rest Points Per Match
0.00
Competition & season17 signals
170
3
Matches
3
0.67
PPG
1.33
0.0%
Win rate
33.3%
66.7%
Draw rate
33.3%
33.3%
Loss rate
33.3%
33.3%
Over 1.5 rate
100.0%
0.0%
Over 2.5 rate
66.7%
0.0%
Over 3.5 rate
66.7%
0.47
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.05
3
Current Competition Matches
3
0.67
Current Competition PPG
1.33
-0.33
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean
0.33
4
Competition Season Count
1
3
Eligible Competition Season Count
1
0.67
Portability PPG Std
—
1.64
Portability PPG Range
—
42.69
Portability Score
—
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
47
Clean History Matches
3
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower scoreNon-loss rateTrailing Win RatePortability PPG StdPortability PPG RangePortability ScoreShort Rest Points Per Match
ELO32.35
PPG0.24
GF-0.38
GA-0.38
PPG-0.67
PPG2.09
PPG0.27
PPG0.07
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches44
Clean-sheet rate23.4%
Failed-to-score rate17.0%
History Matches22
Clean-sheet rate34.8%
Failed-to-score rate17.4%
History Matches44
Goals Mean-0.38
Goals Std0.09
Scored 1+ rate-0.17
Scored 2+ rate-0.05
Scored 3+ rate0.7%
Venue Goals Mean0.22
Recent 10 Goals Mean-1.03
Recent 10 Goals Std0.17
History Matches44
Conceded Mean-0.38
Conceded Std-0.02
Clean-sheet rate23.4%
Conceded 2+ rate13.5%
Conceded 3+ rate-0.12
Venue Conceded Mean-2.87
Recent 10 Conceded Mean-0.90
Recent 10 Conceded Std-0.28
History Matches44
Result entropy-0.02
Goal Difference Std-0.03
Stability score1.71
Recent 10 Result Entropy-0.06
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std-0.52
Eligible Matches38
Lead Matches11
Lead Win Rate83.3%
Lead Points Retention0.56
Trailing Matches13
Halftime Coverage Matches38
First Half Goals For Mean-0.30
First Half Goals Against Mean0.25
Second Half Goals For Mean-0.30
Second Half Goals Against Mean0.35
Current Competition Matches0
Current Competition PPG-0.67
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean-0.67
Competition Season Count3
Eligible Competition Season Count2
Rest days-0.21
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches0
Normal Rest History Matches20
Normal Rest Points Per Match0.57
Long Rest History Matches24
Long Rest Points Per Match1.64
Current Team ELO32.35
Current Opponent ELO-32.35
Current ELO Difference64.70
Expected score0.09
History Matches44
Residual Mean0.04
Overperformance2.15
Recent 10 Residual Mean-0.01

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

Śląsk Wrocław U19

L
Escola Varsovia U192–0Śląsk Wrocław U197 Nov · away
Pick: Śląsk Wrocław U19 47% · missed
L
Legia Warszawa U195–1Śląsk Wrocław U1931 Oct · away
Pick: Legia Warszawa U19 70% · hit
L
Śląsk Wrocław U191–2Wisła Kraków U1924 Oct · home
Pick: Śląsk Wrocław U19 45% · missed
W
Zagłębie Lubin U190–1Śląsk Wrocław U1918 Oct · away
Pick: Zagłębie Lubin U19 41% · missed
W
Śląsk Wrocław U191–0Korona Kielce U1929 Aug · home
Pick: Śląsk Wrocław U19 56% · hit

Raków Częstochowa U19

D
Wisła Kraków U193–3Raków Częstochowa U1930 Oct · away
Pick: Wisła Kraków U19 57% · missed
L
Raków Częstochowa U191–5Zagłębie Lubin U1924 Oct · home
Pick: Raków Częstochowa U19 51% · missed
W
Polonia Warszawa U192–3Raków Częstochowa U1918 Oct · away
Pick: Polonia Warszawa U19 50% · missed
W
Stal Rzeszów U190–1Raków Częstochowa U194 Oct · away
Pick: Stal Rzeszów U19 56% · missed
L
Raków Częstochowa U190–1Miedź Legnica U1929 Aug · home
Pick: Raków Częstochowa U19 54% · missed

About this match

Śląsk Wrocław U19 and Raków Częstochowa U19 meet in Central Youth League on Saturday 14 November 2026, kickoff 11:00 UTC. ScoreProb published its prediction on 8 Nov, 08:45 UTC: Śląsk Wrocław U19 win 51.8%, draw 17.3%, Raków Częstochowa U19 win 30.9%. The pick is Śląsk Wrocław U19 win. Over 2.5 goals: 73.3%. Both teams to score: 59.7%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.