Sutjeska Foča vs Slavija

Venue to be confirmed Referee: to be announced Verified before kickoff · first published 8 Nov, 08:45 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: Slavija win
Sutjeska Foča win
30.8%
Draw
28.3%
Slavija winPick
40.9%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Live score · score and minute, updated by itself
Events · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Lineups · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Live stats · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes50.1%
No49.9%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.546.7%
Under 2.553.3%

How much we know

Sutjeska Foča history46 matches
Slavija history47 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 6 d 3 h ahead
    8 Nov · 08:45 UTC
  2. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    14 Nov · 12:00 UTC
  3. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  4. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 16,809 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 39.9% · said 37.7% · n 2,949
40–49% Won 45.3% · said 44.8% · n 6,860
50–59% Won 55.6% · said 54.4% · n 4,146
60–69% Won 63.9% · said 64.4% · n 2,031
70–79% Won 76.5% · said 73.9% · n 646
80%+ Won 83.1% · said 84.5% · n 177
This pick sits in the 40–49% band (40.9%). Picks in that band won 45.3% of the time, and the model said 44.8% on average, over 6,860 matches.

Why Slavija are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • Slavija are rated 74 Elo points higher

    Elo 1,526 against 1,452. On rating alone Slavija would be expected to take 61% of the points on offer.

  • Scoring rates are level

    1.26 goals a game over 46 matches for Sutjeska Foča, against 1.34 over 47 for Slavija.

  • Slavija concede fewer

    Sutjeska Foča concede 1.54 a game, Slavija 1.04.

  • Sutjeska Foča games more often go over 2.5 goals

    50% of Sutjeska Foča matches, against 40% for Slavija. The model puts this match at 47% for over 2.5.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Match history used: up to 23 Aug 2026 Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
Slavija@include('fixtures.partials.crest', ['team' => $away, 'size' => 'sm', 'lazy' => true])
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1451.8
ELO
1526.1
46
ELO · Matches
47
1451.8
Current Team ELO
1526.1
1526.1
Current Opponent ELO
1451.8
-74.29
Current ELO Difference
74.29
0.39
Expected score
0.61
46
History Matches
47
-0.05
Residual Mean
0.03
46.31
Overperformance
51.79
-0.36
Recent 10 Residual Mean
-0.08
Recent form16 signals
160
5
Matches
5
0.60
PPG
1.00
0.80
Goals for per game
1.20
3.00
Goals against per game
1.20
20.0%
Win rate
20.0%
10
Matches
10
0.40
PPG
1.20
0.70
Goals for per game
1.20
2.40
Goals against per game
1.00
10.0%
Win rate
30.0%
0.70
Recent 10 Goals Mean
1.20
0.78
Recent 10 Goals Std
0.98
2.40
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
1.00
1.56
Recent 10 Conceded Std
1.00
0.58
Recent 10 Result Entropy
0.99
1.73
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
1.60
Overall performance9 signals
90
46
Matches
47
1.30
PPG
1.45
39.1%
Win rate
38.3%
13.0%
Draw rate
29.8%
47.8%
Loss rate
31.9%
73.9%
Over 1.5 rate
68.1%
50.0%
Over 2.5 rate
40.4%
26.1%
Over 3.5 rate
19.1%
2.14
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.65
Venue performance10 signals
100
23
Matches
24
1.70
PPG
0.96
52.2%
Win rate
20.8%
13.0%
Draw rate
33.3%
34.8%
Loss rate
45.8%
65.2%
Over 1.5 rate
75.0%
43.5%
Over 2.5 rate
41.7%
21.7%
Over 3.5 rate
8.3%
1.66
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.37
23
History Matches
24
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
1.26
Goals for per game
1.34
63.0%
Scoring rate
76.6%
39.1%
BTTS rate
51.1%
1.43
Goals for per game
0.92
65.2%
Scoring rate
66.7%
34.8%
BTTS rate
54.2%
—
Goals for per game
1.00
—
Scoring rate
100.0%
—
BTTS rate
100.0%
46
History Matches
47
1.26
Goals Mean
1.34
1.34
Goals Std
1.34
63.0%
Scored 1+ rate
76.6%
37.0%
Scored 2+ rate
25.5%
15.2%
Scored 3+ rate
17.0%
1.43
Venue Goals Mean
0.92
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
1.54
Goals against per game
1.04
69.6%
Conceding rate
63.8%
0.91
Goals against per game
1.25
56.5%
Conceding rate
75.0%
—
Goals against per game
1.00
—
Conceding rate
100.0%
46
History Matches
47
1.54
Conceded Mean
1.04
1.50
Conceded Std
0.99
41.3%
Conceded 2+ rate
31.9%
26.1%
Conceded 3+ rate
6.4%
0.91
Venue Conceded Mean
1.25
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
30.4%
Clean-sheet rate
36.2%
37.0%
Failed-to-score rate
23.4%
43.5%
Clean-sheet rate
25.0%
34.8%
Failed-to-score rate
33.3%
—
Clean-sheet rate
0.0%
—
Failed-to-score rate
0.0%
30.4%
Clean-sheet rate
36.2%
37.0%
Failed-to-score rate
23.4%
43.5%
Clean-sheet rate
25.0%
34.8%
Failed-to-score rate
33.3%
30.4%
Clean-sheet rate
36.2%
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
46
History Matches
47
0.90
Result entropy
0.99
2.14
Goal Difference Std
1.65
10.29
Stability score
0.53
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
46
Eligible Matches
45
12
Lead Matches
19
83.3%
Lead Win Rate
57.9%
0.86
Lead Points Retention
0.67
10
Trailing Matches
11
0.0%
Non-loss rate
27.3%
0.0%
Trailing Win Rate
18.2%
Goal timing5 signals
50
46
Halftime Coverage Matches
45
0.50
First Half Goals For Mean
0.73
0.54
First Half Goals Against Mean
0.47
0.76
Second Half Goals For Mean
0.62
1.00
Second Half Goals Against Mean
0.56
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
163.9
Rest days
83.88
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
7
Short Rest History Matches
6
1.86
Short Rest Points Per Match
0.83
20
Normal Rest History Matches
24
0.80
Normal Rest Points Per Match
1.58
18
Long Rest History Matches
16
1.56
Long Rest Points Per Match
1.56
Competition & season17 signals
170
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Goal difference · Standard deviation
0
Matches
1
—
PPG
1.00
—
Win rate
0.0%
—
Draw rate
100.0%
—
Loss rate
0.0%
—
Over 1.5 rate
100.0%
—
Over 2.5 rate
0.0%
—
Over 3.5 rate
0.0%
0
Current Competition Matches
1
—
Current Competition PPG
1.00
—
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean
0.00
2
Competition Season Count
4
2
Eligible Competition Season Count
2
0.27
Portability PPG Std
0.00
0.54
Portability PPG Range
0.00
64.78
Portability Score
100.0
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
46
Clean History Matches
47
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
PPGWin ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower scoreCurrent Competition PPGCurrent Competition Goal Difference Mean
ELO-74.29
PPG-0.14
GF-0.08
GA0.50
PPG0.74
PPG-0.40
PPG-0.80
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches-1
Clean-sheet rate-0.06
Failed-to-score rate13.6%
History Matches-1
Clean-sheet rate18.5%
Failed-to-score rate1.4%
History Matches-1
Goals Mean-0.08
Goals Std0.00
Scored 1+ rate-0.14
Scored 2+ rate11.4%
Scored 3+ rate-0.02
Venue Goals Mean0.52
Recent 10 Goals Mean-0.50
Recent 10 Goals Std-0.20
History Matches-1
Conceded Mean0.50
Conceded Std0.51
Clean-sheet rate-0.06
Conceded 2+ rate9.4%
Conceded 3+ rate19.7%
Venue Conceded Mean-0.34
Recent 10 Conceded Mean1.40
Recent 10 Conceded Std0.56
History Matches-1
Result entropy-0.10
Goal Difference Std0.49
Stability score9.76
Recent 10 Result Entropy-0.41
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std0.13
Eligible Matches1
Lead Matches-7
Lead Win Rate25.4%
Lead Points Retention0.19
Trailing Matches-1
Non-loss rate-0.27
Trailing Win Rate-0.18
Halftime Coverage Matches1
First Half Goals For Mean-0.23
First Half Goals Against Mean0.08
Second Half Goals For Mean0.14
Second Half Goals Against Mean0.44
Current Competition Matches-1
Competition Season Count-2
Eligible Competition Season Count0
Portability PPG Std0.27
Portability PPG Range0.54
Portability Score-35.22
Rest days80.00
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches1
Short Rest Points Per Match1.02
Normal Rest History Matches-4
Normal Rest Points Per Match-0.78
Long Rest History Matches2
Long Rest Points Per Match-0.01
Current Team ELO-74.29
Current Opponent ELO74.29
Current ELO Difference-148.6
Expected score-0.21
History Matches-1
Residual Mean-0.08
Overperformance-5.49
Recent 10 Residual Mean-0.28

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

Sutjeska Foča

L
Sutjeska Foča0–3FK Romanija Pale24 Oct · home
Pick: Sutjeska Foča 37% · missed
W
Sutjeska Foča2–1Potkozarje17 Oct · home
Pick: Sutjeska Foča 54% · hit
Earlier results appear as match history is added

Slavija

W
Slavija2–0Velež Nevesinje31 Oct · home
Pick: Slavija 49% · hit
L
Slavija0–1Čapljina28 Oct · home
Pick: Slavija 77% · missed
D
Slavija1–1Leotar24 Oct · home
Pick: Slavija 35% · missed
W
FK Romanija Pale1–2Slavija21 Oct · away
Pick: FK Romanija Pale 43% · missed
D
Slavija1–1FK Majevica Lopare17 Oct · home
Pick: Slavija 65% · missed

About this match

Sutjeska Foča and Slavija meet in 1st League - RS on Saturday 14 November 2026, kickoff 12:00 UTC. ScoreProb published its prediction on 8 Nov, 08:45 UTC: Sutjeska Foča win 30.8%, draw 28.3%, Slavija win 40.9%. The pick is Slavija win. Over 2.5 goals: 46.7%. Both teams to score: 50.1%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.