Oberliga - Baden-Württemberg Germany Baden-Württemberg - 16 2026

FC Holzhausen vs Türkspor Neckarsulm

Venue to be confirmed Referee: to be announced Verified before kickoff · first published 8 Nov, 08:45 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: Türkspor Neckarsulm win
FC Holzhausen win
37.8%
Draw
19.6%
Türkspor Neckarsulm winPick
42.6%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Live score · score and minute, updated by itself
Events · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Lineups · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Live stats · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes67.6%
No32.4%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.570.6%
Under 2.529.4%

How much we know

FC Holzhausen history3 matches
Türkspor Neckarsulm history37 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 6 d 4 h ahead
    8 Nov · 08:45 UTC
  2. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    14 Nov · 13:30 UTC
  3. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  4. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 16,809 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 39.9% · said 37.7% · n 2,949
40–49% Won 45.3% · said 44.8% · n 6,860
50–59% Won 55.6% · said 54.4% · n 4,146
60–69% Won 63.9% · said 64.4% · n 2,031
70–79% Won 76.5% · said 73.9% · n 646
80%+ Won 83.1% · said 84.5% · n 177
This pick sits in the 40–49% band (42.6%). Picks in that band won 45.3% of the time, and the model said 44.8% on average, over 6,860 matches.

Why Türkspor Neckarsulm are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • FC Holzhausen are rated 41 Elo points higher

    Elo 1,497 against 1,456. On rating alone FC Holzhausen would be expected to take 56% of the points on offer.

  • FC Holzhausen score far more

    2.33 goals a game over 3 matches for FC Holzhausen, against 1.41 over 37 for Türkspor Neckarsulm.

  • Türkspor Neckarsulm concede fewer

    FC Holzhausen concede 2.67 a game, Türkspor Neckarsulm 1.92.

  • Both teams play a similar number of high-scoring games

    67% of FC Holzhausen matches, against 62% for Türkspor Neckarsulm. The model puts this match at 71% for over 2.5.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Match history used: up to 22 Aug 2026 Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
Türkspor Neckarsulm@include('fixtures.partials.crest', ['team' => $away, 'size' => 'sm', 'lazy' => true])
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1497.4
ELO
1456.2
3
ELO · Matches
37
1497.4
Current Team ELO
1456.2
1456.2
Current Opponent ELO
1497.4
41.23
Current ELO Difference
-41.23
0.56
Expected score
0.44
3
History Matches
37
-0.01
Residual Mean
-0.07
49.83
Overperformance
45.78
-0.01
Recent 10 Residual Mean
0.10
Recent form16 signals
160
3
Matches
5
1.33
PPG
1.80
2.33
Goals for per game
2.00
2.67
Goals against per game
1.60
33.3%
Win rate
60.0%
3
Matches
10
1.33
PPG
1.50
2.33
Goals for per game
1.90
2.67
Goals against per game
2.00
33.3%
Win rate
50.0%
2.33
Recent 10 Goals Mean
1.90
1.89
Recent 10 Goals Std
1.64
2.67
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
2.00
1.25
Recent 10 Conceded Std
1.48
1.00
Recent 10 Result Entropy
0.63
1.25
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
2.55
Overall performance9 signals
90
3
Matches
37
1.33
PPG
1.05
33.3%
Win rate
29.7%
33.3%
Draw rate
16.2%
33.3%
Loss rate
54.1%
100.0%
Over 1.5 rate
75.7%
66.7%
Over 2.5 rate
62.2%
66.7%
Over 3.5 rate
48.6%
1.25
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.04
Venue performance10 signals
100
2
Matches
20
0.50
PPG
1.35
0.0%
Win rate
40.0%
50.0%
Draw rate
15.0%
50.0%
Loss rate
45.0%
100.0%
Over 1.5 rate
70.0%
50.0%
Over 2.5 rate
60.0%
50.0%
Over 3.5 rate
45.0%
1.00
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.15
2
History Matches
20
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
2.33
Goals for per game
1.41
100.0%
Scoring rate
70.3%
100.0%
BTTS rate
56.8%
1.00
Goals for per game
1.50
100.0%
Scoring rate
60.0%
100.0%
BTTS rate
50.0%
2.33
Goals for per game
1.00
100.0%
Scoring rate
66.7%
100.0%
BTTS rate
66.7%
3
History Matches
37
2.33
Goals Mean
1.41
1.89
Goals Std
1.32
100.0%
Scored 1+ rate
70.3%
33.3%
Scored 2+ rate
37.8%
33.3%
Scored 3+ rate
21.6%
1.00
Venue Goals Mean
1.50
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
2.67
Goals against per game
1.92
100.0%
Conceding rate
78.4%
2.00
Goals against per game
1.65
100.0%
Conceding rate
75.0%
2.67
Goals against per game
1.67
100.0%
Conceding rate
100.0%
3
History Matches
37
2.67
Conceded Mean
1.92
1.25
Conceded Std
1.58
66.7%
Conceded 2+ rate
51.4%
66.7%
Conceded 3+ rate
35.1%
2.00
Venue Conceded Mean
1.65
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
0.0%
Clean-sheet rate
21.6%
0.0%
Failed-to-score rate
29.7%
0.0%
Clean-sheet rate
25.0%
0.0%
Failed-to-score rate
40.0%
0.0%
Clean-sheet rate
0.0%
0.0%
Failed-to-score rate
33.3%
0.0%
Clean-sheet rate
21.6%
0.0%
Failed-to-score rate
29.7%
0.0%
Clean-sheet rate
25.0%
0.0%
Failed-to-score rate
40.0%
0.0%
Clean-sheet rate
21.6%
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
3
History Matches
37
1.00
Result entropy
0.90
1.25
Goal Difference Std
2.04
0.00
Stability score
10.05
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
3
Eligible Matches
37
1
Lead Matches
8
100.0%
Lead Win Rate
75.0%
1.00
Lead Points Retention
0.79
1
Trailing Matches
17
0.0%
Non-loss rate
23.5%
0.0%
Trailing Win Rate
11.8%
Goal timing5 signals
50
3
Halftime Coverage Matches
37
1.67
First Half Goals For Mean
0.59
1.67
First Half Goals Against Mean
0.86
0.67
Second Half Goals For Mean
0.81
1.00
Second Half Goals Against Mean
1.05
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
84.06
Rest days
84.04
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
0
Short Rest History Matches
2
—
Short Rest Points Per Match
1.00
1
Normal Rest History Matches
22
0.00
Normal Rest Points Per Match
1.18
1
Long Rest History Matches
12
3.00
Long Rest Points Per Match
0.67
Competition & season17 signals
170
3
Matches
3
1.33
PPG
1.00
33.3%
Win rate
33.3%
33.3%
Draw rate
0.0%
33.3%
Loss rate
66.7%
100.0%
Over 1.5 rate
66.7%
66.7%
Over 2.5 rate
66.7%
66.7%
Over 3.5 rate
33.3%
1.25
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.25
3
Current Competition Matches
3
1.33
Current Competition PPG
1.00
-0.33
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean
-0.67
1
Competition Season Count
3
1
Eligible Competition Season Count
2
—
Portability PPG Std
0.05
—
Portability PPG Range
0.09
—
Portability Score
91.67
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
3
Clean History Matches
37
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower scorePortability PPG StdPortability PPG RangePortability ScoreShort Rest Points Per Match
ELO41.23
PPG0.28
GF0.93
GA0.75
PPG0.33
PPG-0.85
PPG-0.47
PPG-0.17
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches-34
Clean-sheet rate-0.22
Failed-to-score rate-0.30
History Matches-18
Clean-sheet rate-0.25
Failed-to-score rate-0.40
History Matches-34
Goals Mean0.93
Goals Std0.56
Scored 1+ rate29.7%
Scored 2+ rate-0.05
Scored 3+ rate11.7%
Venue Goals Mean-0.50
Recent 10 Goals Mean0.43
Recent 10 Goals Std0.25
History Matches-34
Conceded Mean0.75
Conceded Std-0.34
Clean-sheet rate-0.22
Conceded 2+ rate15.3%
Conceded 3+ rate31.5%
Venue Conceded Mean0.35
Recent 10 Conceded Mean0.67
Recent 10 Conceded Std-0.24
History Matches-34
Result entropy0.10
Goal Difference Std-0.79
Stability score-10.05
Recent 10 Result Entropy0.37
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std-1.30
Eligible Matches-34
Lead Matches-7
Lead Win Rate25.0%
Lead Points Retention0.21
Trailing Matches-16
Non-loss rate-0.24
Trailing Win Rate-0.12
Halftime Coverage Matches-34
First Half Goals For Mean1.07
First Half Goals Against Mean0.80
Second Half Goals For Mean-0.14
Second Half Goals Against Mean-0.05
Current Competition Matches0
Current Competition PPG0.33
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean0.33
Competition Season Count-2
Eligible Competition Season Count-1
Rest days0.02
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches-2
Normal Rest History Matches-21
Normal Rest Points Per Match-1.18
Long Rest History Matches-11
Long Rest Points Per Match2.33
Current Team ELO41.23
Current Opponent ELO-41.23
Current ELO Difference82.45
Expected score0.12
History Matches-34
Residual Mean0.05
Overperformance4.05
Recent 10 Residual Mean-0.11

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

FC Holzhausen

W
Essingen2–3FC Holzhausen7 Nov · away
Pick: Essingen 64% · missed
D
FC Holzhausen2–2Young Boys Reutlingen31 Oct · home
Pick: Young Boys Reutlingen 52% · missed
L
TSV Singen3–2FC Holzhausen23 Oct · away
Pick: TSV Singen 54% · hit
L
FC Holzhausen0–3Bahlinger SC17 Oct · home
Pick: Bahlinger SC 47% · hit
W
Teningen1–2FC Holzhausen29 Aug · away
Pick: FC Holzhausen 41% · hit

Türkspor Neckarsulm

L
Backnang4–2Türkspor Neckarsulm31 Oct · away
Pick: Backnang 69% · hit
L
Türkspor Neckarsulm2–4Normannia Gmünd25 Oct · home
Pick: Türkspor Neckarsulm 49% · missed
L
Reutlingen3–0Türkspor Neckarsulm17 Oct · away
Pick: Reutlingen 73% · hit
L
Türkspor Neckarsulm0–3Balingen30 Aug · home
Pick: Türkspor Neckarsulm 47% · missed
Earlier results appear as match history is added

About this match

FC Holzhausen and Türkspor Neckarsulm meet in Oberliga - Baden-Württemberg on Saturday 14 November 2026, kickoff 13:30 UTC. ScoreProb published its prediction on 8 Nov, 08:45 UTC: FC Holzhausen win 37.8%, draw 19.6%, Türkspor Neckarsulm win 42.6%. The pick is Türkspor Neckarsulm win. Over 2.5 goals: 70.6%. Both teams to score: 67.6%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.