Tweede Divisie Netherlands Round 13 2026

HHC vs RKAV Volendam

Sportpark de Boshoek, Hardenberg Referee: to be announced Verified before kickoff · first published 8 Nov, 08:45 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: HHC win
HHC winPick
65.9%
Draw
14.1%
RKAV Volendam win
19.9%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Live score · score and minute, updated by itself
Events · goals, cards, substitutions, VAR
Lineups · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Live stats · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes54.6%
No45.4%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.574.9%
Under 2.525.1%

How much we know

HHC history56 matches
RKAV Volendam history56 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 6 d 4 h ahead
    8 Nov · 08:45 UTC
  2. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    14 Nov · 13:30 UTC
  3. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  4. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 16,809 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 39.9% · said 37.7% · n 2,949
40–49% Won 45.3% · said 44.8% · n 6,860
50–59% Won 55.6% · said 54.4% · n 4,146
60–69% Won 63.9% · said 64.4% · n 2,031
70–79% Won 76.5% · said 73.9% · n 646
80%+ Won 83.1% · said 84.5% · n 177
This pick sits in the 60–69% band (65.9%). Picks in that band won 63.9% of the time, and the model said 64.4% on average, over 2,031 matches.

Why HHC are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • HHC are rated 75 Elo points higher

    Elo 1,558 against 1,483. On rating alone HHC would be expected to take 61% of the points on offer.

  • Scoring rates are level

    1.64 goals a game over 56 matches for HHC, against 1.77 over 56 for RKAV Volendam.

  • HHC concede fewer

    HHC concede 1.29 a game, RKAV Volendam 1.98.

  • RKAV Volendam games more often go over 2.5 goals

    55% of HHC matches, against 75% for RKAV Volendam. The model puts this match at 75% for over 2.5.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Match history used: up to 22 Aug 2026 Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
RKAV Volendam@include('fixtures.partials.crest', ['team' => $away, 'size' => 'sm', 'lazy' => true])
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1558.3
ELO
1483.2
56
ELO · Matches
56
1558.3
Current Team ELO
1483.2
1483.2
Current Opponent ELO
1558.3
75.09
Current ELO Difference
-75.09
0.61
Expected score
0.39
56
History Matches
56
0.05
Residual Mean
-0.01
53.53
Overperformance
48.97
0.18
Recent 10 Residual Mean
-0.20
Recent form16 signals
160
5
Matches
5
2.20
PPG
1.20
2.40
Goals for per game
1.80
1.60
Goals against per game
3.60
60.0%
Win rate
40.0%
10
Matches
10
2.00
PPG
0.70
2.10
Goals for per game
1.10
1.30
Goals against per game
2.70
60.0%
Win rate
20.0%
2.10
Recent 10 Goals Mean
1.10
1.14
Recent 10 Goals Std
1.58
1.30
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
2.70
0.90
Recent 10 Conceded Std
1.95
0.86
Recent 10 Result Entropy
0.73
1.60
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
2.73
Overall performance9 signals
90
56
Matches
56
1.63
PPG
1.30
48.2%
Win rate
41.1%
17.9%
Draw rate
7.1%
33.9%
Loss rate
51.8%
82.1%
Over 1.5 rate
85.7%
55.4%
Over 2.5 rate
75.0%
41.1%
Over 3.5 rate
48.2%
2.18
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.20
Venue performance10 signals
100
27
Matches
28
1.78
PPG
1.14
51.9%
Win rate
35.7%
22.2%
Draw rate
7.1%
25.9%
Loss rate
57.1%
88.9%
Over 1.5 rate
82.1%
55.6%
Over 2.5 rate
78.6%
37.0%
Over 3.5 rate
53.6%
2.04
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.32
27
History Matches
28
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
1.64
Goals for per game
1.77
73.2%
Scoring rate
75.0%
46.4%
BTTS rate
62.5%
1.93
Goals for per game
1.71
85.2%
Scoring rate
67.9%
55.6%
BTTS rate
64.3%
2.50
Goals for per game
1.00
100.0%
Scoring rate
50.0%
100.0%
BTTS rate
50.0%
56
History Matches
56
1.64
Goals Mean
1.77
1.42
Goals Std
1.49
73.2%
Scored 1+ rate
75.0%
48.2%
Scored 2+ rate
51.8%
26.8%
Scored 3+ rate
30.4%
1.93
Venue Goals Mean
1.71
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
1.29
Goals against per game
1.98
69.6%
Conceding rate
85.7%
1.11
Goals against per game
2.29
66.7%
Conceding rate
92.9%
1.00
Goals against per game
3.00
100.0%
Conceding rate
100.0%
56
History Matches
56
1.29
Conceded Mean
1.98
1.21
Conceded Std
1.43
35.7%
Conceded 2+ rate
57.1%
14.3%
Conceded 3+ rate
35.7%
1.11
Venue Conceded Mean
2.29
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
30.4%
Clean-sheet rate
14.3%
26.8%
Failed-to-score rate
25.0%
33.3%
Clean-sheet rate
7.1%
14.8%
Failed-to-score rate
32.1%
0.0%
Clean-sheet rate
0.0%
0.0%
Failed-to-score rate
50.0%
30.4%
Clean-sheet rate
14.3%
26.8%
Failed-to-score rate
25.0%
33.3%
Clean-sheet rate
7.1%
14.8%
Failed-to-score rate
32.1%
30.4%
Clean-sheet rate
14.3%
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
56
History Matches
56
0.93
Result entropy
0.81
2.18
Goal Difference Std
2.20
6.60
Stability score
18.56
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
55
Eligible Matches
56
19
Lead Matches
18
94.7%
Lead Win Rate
77.8%
0.95
Lead Points Retention
0.81
14
Trailing Matches
23
28.6%
Non-loss rate
21.7%
0.0%
Trailing Win Rate
17.4%
Goal timing5 signals
50
55
Halftime Coverage Matches
56
0.73
First Half Goals For Mean
0.66
0.49
First Half Goals Against Mean
0.80
0.85
Second Half Goals For Mean
1.11
0.82
Second Half Goals Against Mean
1.18
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Short Rest Points Per Match
84.04
Rest days
84.04
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
0
Short Rest History Matches
0
34
Normal Rest History Matches
31
1.65
Normal Rest Points Per Match
1.26
21
Long Rest History Matches
24
1.62
Long Rest Points Per Match
1.29
Competition & season17 signals
170
2
Matches
2
3.00
PPG
1.50
100.0%
Win rate
50.0%
0.0%
Draw rate
0.0%
0.0%
Loss rate
50.0%
100.0%
Over 1.5 rate
100.0%
100.0%
Over 2.5 rate
100.0%
50.0%
Over 3.5 rate
50.0%
0.50
Goal difference · Standard deviation
3.00
2
Current Competition Matches
2
3.00
Current Competition PPG
1.50
1.50
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean
-2.00
6
Competition Season Count
6
3
Eligible Competition Season Count
3
0.78
Portability PPG Std
0.47
1.86
Portability PPG Range
1.01
38.94
Portability Score
51.71
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
56
Clean History Matches
56
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower scoreShort Rest Points Per Match
ELO75.09
PPG0.32
GF-0.13
GA-0.70
PPG1.50
PPG0.63
PPG1.00
PPG1.30
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches0
Clean-sheet rate16.1%
Failed-to-score rate1.8%
History Matches-1
Clean-sheet rate26.2%
Failed-to-score rate-0.17
History Matches0
Goals Mean-0.13
Goals Std-0.07
Scored 1+ rate-0.02
Scored 2+ rate-0.04
Scored 3+ rate-0.04
Venue Goals Mean0.21
Recent 10 Goals Mean1.00
Recent 10 Goals Std-0.44
History Matches0
Conceded Mean-0.70
Conceded Std-0.23
Clean-sheet rate16.1%
Conceded 2+ rate-0.21
Conceded 3+ rate-0.21
Venue Conceded Mean-1.17
Recent 10 Conceded Mean-1.40
Recent 10 Conceded Std-1.05
History Matches0
Result entropy0.12
Goal Difference Std-0.02
Stability score-11.96
Recent 10 Result Entropy0.14
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std-1.13
Eligible Matches-1
Lead Matches1
Lead Win Rate17.0%
Lead Points Retention0.13
Trailing Matches-9
Non-loss rate6.8%
Trailing Win Rate-0.17
Halftime Coverage Matches-1
First Half Goals For Mean0.07
First Half Goals Against Mean-0.31
Second Half Goals For Mean-0.25
Second Half Goals Against Mean-0.36
Current Competition Matches0
Current Competition PPG1.50
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean3.50
Competition Season Count0
Eligible Competition Season Count0
Portability PPG Std0.32
Portability PPG Range0.84
Portability Score-12.77
Rest days0.00
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches0
Normal Rest History Matches3
Normal Rest Points Per Match0.39
Long Rest History Matches-3
Long Rest Points Per Match0.33
Current Team ELO75.09
Current Opponent ELO-75.09
Current ELO Difference150.2
Expected score0.21
History Matches0
Residual Mean0.06
Overperformance4.56
Recent 10 Residual Mean0.37

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

HHC

W
HHC2–0Rijnsburgse Boys7 Nov · home
Pick: HHC 55% · hit
W
ROHDA Raalte0–1HHC24 Oct · away
Pick: HHC 53% · hit
W
HHC2–1GVVV Veenendaal17 Oct · home
Pick: HHC 63% · hit
W
Sparta Rotterdam II1–3HHC29 Aug · away
Pick: Sparta Rotterdam II 53% · missed
Earlier results appear as match history is added

RKAV Volendam

W
RKAV Volendam3–1De Treffers7 Nov · home
Pick: De Treffers 67% · missed
W
RKAV Volendam3–0ROHDA Raalte29 Oct · home
Pick: RKAV Volendam 50% · hit
W
Rijnsburgse Boys0–1RKAV Volendam24 Oct · away
Pick: RKAV Volendam 42% · hit
W
RKAV Volendam2–1Sparta Rotterdam II17 Oct · home
Pick: Sparta Rotterdam II 54% · missed
D
Ijsselmeervogels1–1RKAV Volendam29 Aug · away
Pick: Ijsselmeervogels 60% · missed

About this match

HHC and RKAV Volendam meet in Tweede Divisie on Saturday 14 November 2026, kickoff 13:30 UTC. The match is played at Sportpark de Boshoek, Hardenberg. ScoreProb published its prediction on 8 Nov, 08:45 UTC: HHC win 65.9%, draw 14.1%, RKAV Volendam win 19.9%. The pick is HHC win. Over 2.5 goals: 74.9%. Both teams to score: 54.6%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.