2. Lig Türkiye 2. Lig Red Group - 11 2026

Beyoğlu Yeni Çarşı vs Serik Spor

Venue to be confirmed Referee: to be announced Verified before kickoff · first published 8 Nov, 08:45 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: Beyoğlu Yeni Çarşı win
Beyoğlu Yeni Çarşı winPick
51.9%
Draw
26.6%
Serik Spor win
21.5%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Live score · score and minute, updated by itself
Events · goals, cards, substitutions, VAR
Lineups · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Live stats · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes50.3%
No49.7%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.556.0%
Under 2.544.0%

How much we know

Beyoğlu Yeni Çarşı history60 matches
Serik Spor history55 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 6 d 3 h ahead
    8 Nov · 08:45 UTC
  2. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    14 Nov · 12:00 UTC
  3. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  4. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 16,809 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 39.9% · said 37.7% · n 2,949
40–49% Won 45.3% · said 44.8% · n 6,860
50–59% Won 55.6% · said 54.4% · n 4,146
60–69% Won 63.9% · said 64.4% · n 2,031
70–79% Won 76.5% · said 73.9% · n 646
80%+ Won 83.1% · said 84.5% · n 177
This pick sits in the 50–59% band (51.9%). Picks in that band won 55.6% of the time, and the model said 54.4% on average, over 4,146 matches.

Why Beyoğlu Yeni Çarşı are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • Beyoğlu Yeni Çarşı are rated 126 Elo points higher

    Elo 1,564 against 1,439. On rating alone Beyoğlu Yeni Çarşı would be expected to take 67% of the points on offer.

  • Serik Spor score more

    1.30 goals a game over 60 matches for Beyoğlu Yeni Çarşı, against 1.64 over 55 for Serik Spor.

  • Beyoğlu Yeni Çarşı concede fewer

    Beyoğlu Yeni Çarşı concede 0.98 a game, Serik Spor 1.73.

  • Serik Spor games more often go over 2.5 goals

    35% of Beyoğlu Yeni Çarşı matches, against 64% for Serik Spor. The model puts this match at 56% for over 2.5.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Match history used: up to 2 May 2026 Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
Serik Spor@include('fixtures.partials.crest', ['team' => $away, 'size' => 'sm', 'lazy' => true])
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1564.2
ELO
1438.6
60
ELO · Matches
55
1564.2
Current Team ELO
1438.6
1438.6
Current Opponent ELO
1564.2
125.6
Current ELO Difference
-125.6
0.67
Expected score
0.33
60
History Matches
55
0.05
Residual Mean
-0.06
53.46
Overperformance
45.56
0.27
Recent 10 Residual Mean
-0.12
Recent form16 signals
160
5
Matches
5
2.20
PPG
0.80
1.40
Goals for per game
1.20
0.60
Goals against per game
2.40
60.0%
Win rate
20.0%
10
Matches
10
2.40
PPG
1.00
1.60
Goals for per game
1.50
0.60
Goals against per game
2.10
70.0%
Win rate
30.0%
1.60
Recent 10 Goals Mean
1.50
0.66
Recent 10 Goals Std
1.57
0.60
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
2.10
0.49
Recent 10 Conceded Std
1.81
0.56
Recent 10 Result Entropy
0.82
0.77
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
2.33
Overall performance9 signals
90
60
Matches
55
1.53
PPG
1.27
40.0%
Win rate
36.4%
33.3%
Draw rate
18.2%
26.7%
Loss rate
45.5%
63.3%
Over 1.5 rate
76.4%
35.0%
Over 2.5 rate
63.6%
21.7%
Over 3.5 rate
47.3%
1.50
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.62
Venue performance10 signals
100
28
Matches
29
1.64
PPG
1.17
42.9%
Win rate
31.0%
35.7%
Draw rate
24.1%
21.4%
Loss rate
44.8%
53.6%
Over 1.5 rate
72.4%
28.6%
Over 2.5 rate
58.6%
17.9%
Over 3.5 rate
44.8%
1.38
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.54
28
History Matches
29
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Goals for per gameScoring rateBTTS rate
1.30
Goals for per game
1.64
75.0%
Scoring rate
69.1%
46.7%
BTTS rate
47.3%
1.25
Goals for per game
1.31
71.4%
Scoring rate
58.6%
42.9%
BTTS rate
37.9%
60
History Matches
55
1.30
Goals Mean
1.64
1.14
Goals Std
1.73
75.0%
Scored 1+ rate
69.1%
36.7%
Scored 2+ rate
40.0%
11.7%
Scored 3+ rate
25.5%
1.25
Venue Goals Mean
1.31
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Goals against per gameConceding rate
0.98
Goals against per game
1.73
56.7%
Conceding rate
70.9%
0.79
Goals against per game
1.69
53.6%
Conceding rate
69.0%
60
History Matches
55
0.98
Conceded Mean
1.73
1.16
Conceded Std
1.61
23.3%
Conceded 2+ rate
43.6%
13.3%
Conceded 3+ rate
34.5%
0.79
Venue Conceded Mean
1.69
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Clean-sheet rateFailed-to-score rate
43.3%
Clean-sheet rate
29.1%
25.0%
Failed-to-score rate
30.9%
46.4%
Clean-sheet rate
31.0%
28.6%
Failed-to-score rate
41.4%
43.3%
Clean-sheet rate
29.1%
25.0%
Failed-to-score rate
30.9%
46.4%
Clean-sheet rate
31.0%
28.6%
Failed-to-score rate
41.4%
43.3%
Clean-sheet rate
29.1%
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
60
History Matches
55
0.99
Result entropy
0.94
1.50
Goal Difference Std
2.62
1.22
Stability score
5.68
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
60
Eligible Matches
55
15
Lead Matches
17
93.3%
Lead Win Rate
76.5%
0.96
Lead Points Retention
0.80
15
Trailing Matches
21
40.0%
Non-loss rate
14.3%
6.7%
Trailing Win Rate
4.8%
Goal timing5 signals
50
60
Halftime Coverage Matches
55
0.50
First Half Goals For Mean
0.60
0.43
First Half Goals Against Mean
0.73
0.80
Second Half Goals For Mean
1.04
0.55
Second Half Goals Against Mean
1.00
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
203.0
Rest days
196.9
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
1
Short Rest History Matches
2
3.00
Short Rest Points Per Match
0.00
48
Normal Rest History Matches
38
1.67
Normal Rest Points Per Match
1.50
10
Long Rest History Matches
14
0.80
Long Rest Points Per Match
0.71
Competition & season17 signals
170
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
PPGWin rateDraw rateLoss rateOver 1.5 rateOver 2.5 rateOver 3.5 rateGoal difference · Standard deviationCurrent Competition PPGCurrent Competition Goal Difference Mean
0
Matches
0
0
Current Competition Matches
0
3
Competition Season Count
3
3
Eligible Competition Season Count
2
0.12
Portability PPG Std
0.46
0.25
Portability PPG Range
0.91
80.93
Portability Score
52.32
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
60
Clean History Matches
55
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
PPGWin ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower scoreCurrent Competition PPGCurrent Competition Goal Difference Mean
ELO125.6
PPG0.26
GF-0.34
GA-0.74
PPG0.47
PPG1.40
PPG1.40
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches5
Clean-sheet rate14.2%
Failed-to-score rate-0.06
History Matches-1
Clean-sheet rate15.4%
Failed-to-score rate-0.13
History Matches5
Goals Mean-0.34
Goals Std-0.59
Scored 1+ rate5.9%
Scored 2+ rate-0.03
Scored 3+ rate-0.14
Venue Goals Mean-0.06
Recent 10 Goals Mean0.10
Recent 10 Goals Std-0.90
History Matches5
Conceded Mean-0.74
Conceded Std-0.45
Clean-sheet rate14.2%
Conceded 2+ rate-0.20
Conceded 3+ rate-0.21
Venue Conceded Mean-0.90
Recent 10 Conceded Mean-1.50
Recent 10 Conceded Std-1.32
History Matches5
Result entropy0.04
Goal Difference Std-1.12
Stability score-4.46
Recent 10 Result Entropy-0.26
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std-1.56
Eligible Matches5
Lead Matches-2
Lead Win Rate16.9%
Lead Points Retention0.15
Trailing Matches-6
Non-loss rate25.7%
Trailing Win Rate1.9%
Halftime Coverage Matches5
First Half Goals For Mean-0.10
First Half Goals Against Mean-0.29
Second Half Goals For Mean-0.24
Second Half Goals Against Mean-0.45
Current Competition Matches0
Competition Season Count0
Eligible Competition Season Count1
Portability PPG Std-0.34
Portability PPG Range-0.66
Portability Score28.60
Rest days6.08
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches-1
Short Rest Points Per Match3.00
Normal Rest History Matches10
Normal Rest Points Per Match0.17
Long Rest History Matches-4
Long Rest Points Per Match0.09
Current Team ELO125.6
Current Opponent ELO-125.6
Current ELO Difference251.2
Expected score0.35
History Matches5
Residual Mean0.11
Overperformance7.90
Recent 10 Residual Mean0.39

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

Beyoğlu Yeni Çarşı

D
Beyoğlu Yeni Çarşı1–1Ankara Demirspor1 Nov · home
Pick: Beyoğlu Yeni Çarşı 54% · missed
L
Silivrispor3–2Beyoğlu Yeni Çarşı28 Oct · away
Pick: Beyoğlu Yeni Çarşı 41% · missed
L
Yeni Orduspor5–4Beyoğlu Yeni Çarşı24 Oct · away
Pick: Yeni Orduspor 43% · hit
L
Beyoğlu Yeni Çarşı1–2Sakaryaspor18 Oct · home
Pick: Beyoğlu Yeni Çarşı 49% · missed
Earlier results appear as match history is added

Serik Spor

D
Serik Spor1–1İskenderunspor7 Nov · home
Pick: İskenderunspor 43% · missed
W
Kırklarelispor0–3Serik Spor1 Nov · away
Pick: Serik Spor 41% · hit
L
Serik Spor0–2Kütahyaspor24 Oct · home
Pick: Kütahyaspor 49% · hit
L
Kahramanmaraş İstiklal Spor4–1Serik Spor18 Oct · away
Pick: Kahramanmaraş İstiklal Spor 64% · hit
W
Denizli İYG0–1Serik Spor8 Oct · away
Pick: Serik Spor 39% · hit

About this match

Beyoğlu Yeni Çarşı and Serik Spor meet in 2. Lig on Saturday 14 November 2026, kickoff 12:00 UTC. ScoreProb published its prediction on 8 Nov, 08:45 UTC: Beyoğlu Yeni Çarşı win 51.9%, draw 26.6%, Serik Spor win 21.5%. The pick is Beyoğlu Yeni Çarşı win. Over 2.5 goals: 56.0%. Both teams to score: 50.3%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.