2. Lig Türkiye 2. Lig White Group - 11 2026

İnegöl Kafkas Gençlik vs Çorluspor 1947

Venue to be confirmed Referee: to be announced Verified before kickoff · first published 8 Nov, 08:45 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: Çorluspor 1947 win
İnegöl Kafkas Gençlik win
30.0%
Draw
25.2%
Çorluspor 1947 winPick
44.8%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Live score · score and minute, updated by itself
Events · goals, cards, substitutions, VAR
Lineups · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Live stats · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes51.1%
No48.9%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.547.3%
Under 2.552.7%

How much we know

İnegöl Kafkas Gençlik history45 matches
Çorluspor 1947 history52 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 6 d 1 h ahead
    8 Nov · 08:45 UTC
  2. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    14 Nov · 10:00 UTC
  3. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  4. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 16,809 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 39.9% · said 37.7% · n 2,949
40–49% Won 45.3% · said 44.8% · n 6,860
50–59% Won 55.6% · said 54.4% · n 4,146
60–69% Won 63.9% · said 64.4% · n 2,031
70–79% Won 76.5% · said 73.9% · n 646
80%+ Won 83.1% · said 84.5% · n 177
This pick sits in the 40–49% band (44.8%). Picks in that band won 45.3% of the time, and the model said 44.8% on average, over 6,860 matches.

Why Çorluspor 1947 are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • The Elo ratings are level

    Elo 1,604 against 1,618. On rating alone the teams are close to even.

  • Çorluspor 1947 score more

    1.53 goals a game over 45 matches for İnegöl Kafkas Gençlik, against 1.85 over 52 for Çorluspor 1947.

  • Defences are close

    İnegöl Kafkas Gençlik concede 0.91 a game, Çorluspor 1947 0.94.

  • Both teams play a similar number of high-scoring games

    47% of İnegöl Kafkas Gençlik matches, against 48% for Çorluspor 1947. The model puts this match at 47% for over 2.5.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Match history used: up to 17 May 2026 Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
Çorluspor 1947@include('fixtures.partials.crest', ['team' => $away, 'size' => 'sm', 'lazy' => true])
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1604.0
ELO
1618.5
45
ELO · Matches
52
1604.0
Current Team ELO
1618.5
1618.5
Current Opponent ELO
1604.0
-14.48
Current ELO Difference
14.48
0.48
Expected score
0.52
45
History Matches
52
0.11
Residual Mean
0.11
57.49
Overperformance
57.80
0.12
Recent 10 Residual Mean
0.29
Recent form16 signals
160
5
Matches
5
2.40
PPG
2.20
1.60
Goals for per game
1.80
1.00
Goals against per game
1.00
80.0%
Win rate
60.0%
10
Matches
10
2.10
PPG
2.60
1.40
Goals for per game
2.30
0.90
Goals against per game
0.60
60.0%
Win rate
80.0%
1.40
Recent 10 Goals Mean
2.30
1.02
Recent 10 Goals Std
1.62
0.90
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
0.60
0.94
Recent 10 Conceded Std
0.66
0.82
Recent 10 Result Entropy
0.46
1.02
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
1.68
Overall performance9 signals
90
45
Matches
52
1.84
PPG
1.88
53.3%
Win rate
53.8%
24.4%
Draw rate
26.9%
22.2%
Loss rate
19.2%
66.7%
Over 1.5 rate
69.2%
46.7%
Over 2.5 rate
48.1%
24.4%
Over 3.5 rate
30.8%
1.46
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.03
Venue performance10 signals
100
21
Matches
27
1.95
PPG
1.67
57.1%
Win rate
48.1%
23.8%
Draw rate
22.2%
19.0%
Loss rate
29.6%
71.4%
Over 1.5 rate
66.7%
52.4%
Over 2.5 rate
48.1%
28.6%
Over 3.5 rate
40.7%
1.48
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.24
21
History Matches
27
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Goals for per gameScoring rateBTTS rate
1.53
Goals for per game
1.85
77.8%
Scoring rate
78.8%
53.3%
BTTS rate
46.2%
1.62
Goals for per game
1.85
81.0%
Scoring rate
74.1%
52.4%
BTTS rate
40.7%
45
History Matches
52
1.53
Goals Mean
1.85
1.29
Goals Std
1.79
77.8%
Scored 1+ rate
78.8%
42.2%
Scored 2+ rate
46.2%
20.0%
Scored 3+ rate
23.1%
1.62
Venue Goals Mean
1.85
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Goals against per gameConceding rate
0.91
Goals against per game
0.94
66.7%
Conceding rate
55.8%
0.86
Goals against per game
1.11
61.9%
Conceding rate
55.6%
45
History Matches
52
0.91
Conceded Mean
0.94
0.81
Conceded Std
1.12
20.0%
Conceded 2+ rate
21.2%
4.4%
Conceded 3+ rate
13.5%
0.86
Venue Conceded Mean
1.11
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Clean-sheet rateFailed-to-score rate
33.3%
Clean-sheet rate
44.2%
22.2%
Failed-to-score rate
21.2%
38.1%
Clean-sheet rate
44.4%
19.0%
Failed-to-score rate
25.9%
33.3%
Clean-sheet rate
44.2%
22.2%
Failed-to-score rate
21.2%
38.1%
Clean-sheet rate
44.4%
19.0%
Failed-to-score rate
25.9%
33.3%
Clean-sheet rate
44.2%
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
45
History Matches
52
0.92
Result entropy
0.91
1.46
Goal Difference Std
2.03
7.71
Stability score
8.64
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
45
Eligible Matches
52
16
Lead Matches
25
87.5%
Lead Win Rate
84.0%
0.92
Lead Points Retention
0.88
9
Trailing Matches
8
22.2%
Non-loss rate
50.0%
22.2%
Trailing Win Rate
25.0%
Goal timing5 signals
50
45
Halftime Coverage Matches
52
0.53
First Half Goals For Mean
0.88
0.36
First Half Goals Against Mean
0.35
1.00
Second Half Goals For Mean
0.96
0.56
Second Half Goals Against Mean
0.60
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Short Rest Points Per Match
209.9
Rest days
181.8
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
0
Short Rest History Matches
0
32
Normal Rest History Matches
40
1.91
Normal Rest Points Per Match
1.95
12
Long Rest History Matches
11
1.58
Long Rest Points Per Match
1.82
Competition & season17 signals
170
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
PPGWin rateDraw rateLoss rateOver 1.5 rateOver 2.5 rateOver 3.5 rateGoal difference · Standard deviationCurrent Competition PPGCurrent Competition Goal Difference Mean
0
Matches
0
0
Current Competition Matches
0
3
Competition Season Count
5
2
Eligible Competition Season Count
3
0.28
Portability PPG Std
0.20
0.57
Portability PPG Range
0.49
63.83
Portability Score
71.27
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
45
Clean History Matches
52
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
PPGWin ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower scoreCurrent Competition PPGCurrent Competition Goal Difference MeanShort Rest Points Per Match
ELO-14.48
PPG-0.04
GF-0.31
GA-0.03
PPG0.29
PPG0.20
PPG-0.50
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches-7
Clean-sheet rate-0.11
Failed-to-score rate1.1%
History Matches-6
Clean-sheet rate-0.06
Failed-to-score rate-0.07
History Matches-7
Goals Mean-0.31
Goals Std-0.50
Scored 1+ rate-0.01
Scored 2+ rate-0.04
Scored 3+ rate-0.03
Venue Goals Mean-0.23
Recent 10 Goals Mean-0.90
Recent 10 Goals Std-0.60
History Matches-7
Conceded Mean-0.03
Conceded Std-0.30
Clean-sheet rate-0.11
Conceded 2+ rate-0.01
Conceded 3+ rate-0.09
Venue Conceded Mean-0.25
Recent 10 Conceded Mean0.30
Recent 10 Conceded Std0.28
History Matches-7
Result entropy0.01
Goal Difference Std-0.57
Stability score-0.93
Recent 10 Result Entropy0.36
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std-0.65
Eligible Matches-7
Lead Matches-9
Lead Win Rate3.5%
Lead Points Retention0.04
Trailing Matches1
Non-loss rate-0.28
Trailing Win Rate-0.03
Halftime Coverage Matches-7
First Half Goals For Mean-0.35
First Half Goals Against Mean0.01
Second Half Goals For Mean0.04
Second Half Goals Against Mean-0.04
Current Competition Matches0
Competition Season Count-2
Eligible Competition Season Count-1
Portability PPG Std0.08
Portability PPG Range0.08
Portability Score-7.44
Rest days28.04
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches0
Normal Rest History Matches-8
Normal Rest Points Per Match-0.04
Long Rest History Matches1
Long Rest Points Per Match-0.23
Current Team ELO-14.48
Current Opponent ELO14.48
Current ELO Difference-28.96
Expected score-0.04
History Matches-7
Residual Mean0.00
Overperformance-0.31
Recent 10 Residual Mean-0.17

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

İnegöl Kafkas Gençlik

W
İnegöl Kafkas Gençlik3–2Aliağa FAŞ1 Nov · home
Pick: Aliağa FAŞ 41% · missed
L
İnegöl Kafkas Gençlik1–4 Kahramanmaraş İstiklal Spor27 Oct · home
Pick: Kahramanmaraş İstiklal Spor 39% · hit
W
Adana Demirspor0–1İnegöl Kafkas Gençlik24 Oct · away
Pick: İnegöl Kafkas Gençlik 66% · hit
W
İnegöl Kafkas Gençlik2–1Sebat Gençlikspor18 Oct · home
Pick: Sebat Gençlikspor 37% · missed
Earlier results appear as match history is added

Çorluspor 1947

W
Somaspor0–2Çorluspor 19471 Nov · away
Pick: Çorluspor 1947 59% · hit
L
Kasımpaşa3–1Çorluspor 194729 Oct · away
Pick: Kasımpaşa 52% · hit
D
Çorluspor 19471–1Menemen FK24 Oct · home
Pick: Çorluspor 1947 63% · missed
W
Erbaaspor0–1Çorluspor 194718 Oct · away
Pick: Çorluspor 1947 44% · hit
W
Elazığspor2–3Çorluspor 19474 Oct · away
Pick: Elazığspor 49% · missed

About this match

İnegöl Kafkas Gençlik and Çorluspor 1947 meet in 2. Lig on Saturday 14 November 2026, kickoff 10:00 UTC. ScoreProb published its prediction on 8 Nov, 08:45 UTC: İnegöl Kafkas Gençlik win 30.0%, draw 25.2%, Çorluspor 1947 win 44.8%. The pick is Çorluspor 1947 win. Over 2.5 goals: 47.3%. Both teams to score: 51.1%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.