3. liga - MSFL Czechia MSFL - 16 2026

Unie Hlubina vs Karviná II

Stadion Hlubina, Ostrava Referee: to be announced Verified before kickoff · first published 8 Nov, 08:45 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: Unie Hlubina win
Unie Hlubina winPick
58.2%
Draw
22.7%
Karviná II win
19.1%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Live score · score and minute, updated by itself
Events · goals, cards, substitutions, VAR
Lineups · on the pitch, about an hour before kickoff
Live stats · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes65.5%
No34.5%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.573.4%
Under 2.526.6%

How much we know

Unie Hlubina history73 matches
Karviná II history65 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 6 d 4 h ahead
    8 Nov · 08:45 UTC
  2. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    14 Nov · 13:00 UTC
  3. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  4. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 16,809 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 39.9% · said 37.7% · n 2,949
40–49% Won 45.3% · said 44.8% · n 6,860
50–59% Won 55.6% · said 54.4% · n 4,146
60–69% Won 63.9% · said 64.4% · n 2,031
70–79% Won 76.5% · said 73.9% · n 646
80%+ Won 83.1% · said 84.5% · n 177
This pick sits in the 50–59% band (58.2%). Picks in that band won 55.6% of the time, and the model said 54.4% on average, over 4,146 matches.

Why Unie Hlubina are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • Unie Hlubina are rated 138 Elo points higher

    Elo 1,601 against 1,464. On rating alone Unie Hlubina would be expected to take 69% of the points on offer.

  • Unie Hlubina score more

    2.03 goals a game over 73 matches for Unie Hlubina, against 1.63 over 65 for Karviná II.

  • Unie Hlubina concede fewer

    Unie Hlubina concede 1.60 a game, Karviná II 1.85.

  • Both teams play a similar number of high-scoring games

    59% of Unie Hlubina matches, against 63% for Karviná II. The model puts this match at 73% for over 2.5.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Match history used: up to 23 Aug 2026 Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
Karviná II@include('fixtures.partials.crest', ['team' => $away, 'size' => 'sm', 'lazy' => true])
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1601.4
ELO
1463.7
73
ELO · Matches
65
1601.4
Current Team ELO
1463.7
1463.7
Current Opponent ELO
1601.4
137.8
Current ELO Difference
-137.8
0.69
Expected score
0.31
73
History Matches
65
0.06
Residual Mean
-0.02
55.00
Overperformance
48.25
0.19
Recent 10 Residual Mean
0.17
Recent form16 signals
160
5
Matches
5
2.00
PPG
1.40
3.60
Goals for per game
1.80
2.00
Goals against per game
1.60
60.0%
Win rate
40.0%
10
Matches
10
2.00
PPG
1.50
3.00
Goals for per game
1.40
1.90
Goals against per game
1.30
60.0%
Win rate
40.0%
3.00
Recent 10 Goals Mean
1.40
1.95
Recent 10 Goals Std
0.80
1.90
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
1.30
0.83
Recent 10 Conceded Std
1.10
0.86
Recent 10 Result Entropy
0.99
1.92
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
1.45
Overall performance9 signals
90
73
Matches
65
1.58
PPG
1.18
45.2%
Win rate
32.3%
21.9%
Draw rate
21.5%
32.9%
Loss rate
46.2%
82.2%
Over 1.5 rate
86.2%
58.9%
Over 2.5 rate
63.1%
45.2%
Over 3.5 rate
40.0%
2.33
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.12
Venue performance10 signals
100
34
Matches
31
1.44
PPG
1.19
41.2%
Win rate
35.5%
20.6%
Draw rate
12.9%
38.2%
Loss rate
51.6%
85.3%
Over 1.5 rate
83.9%
67.6%
Over 2.5 rate
67.7%
50.0%
Over 3.5 rate
41.9%
2.44
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.09
34
History Matches
31
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
2.03
Goals for per game
1.63
82.2%
Scoring rate
73.8%
65.8%
BTTS rate
58.5%
2.26
Goals for per game
1.55
85.3%
Scoring rate
71.0%
73.5%
BTTS rate
61.3%
4.25
Goals for per game
2.00
100.0%
Scoring rate
100.0%
100.0%
BTTS rate
75.0%
73
History Matches
65
2.03
Goals Mean
1.63
1.90
Goals Std
1.49
82.2%
Scored 1+ rate
73.8%
46.6%
Scored 2+ rate
47.7%
31.5%
Scored 3+ rate
21.5%
2.26
Venue Goals Mean
1.55
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
1.60
Goals against per game
1.85
79.5%
Conceding rate
81.5%
1.74
Goals against per game
2.06
85.3%
Conceding rate
83.9%
2.25
Goals against per game
1.50
100.0%
Conceding rate
75.0%
73
History Matches
65
1.60
Conceded Mean
1.85
1.37
Conceded Std
1.45
46.6%
Conceded 2+ rate
58.5%
17.8%
Conceded 3+ rate
27.7%
1.74
Venue Conceded Mean
2.06
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
20.5%
Clean-sheet rate
18.5%
17.8%
Failed-to-score rate
26.2%
14.7%
Clean-sheet rate
16.1%
14.7%
Failed-to-score rate
29.0%
0.0%
Clean-sheet rate
25.0%
0.0%
Failed-to-score rate
0.0%
20.5%
Clean-sheet rate
18.5%
17.8%
Failed-to-score rate
26.2%
14.7%
Clean-sheet rate
16.1%
14.7%
Failed-to-score rate
29.0%
20.5%
Clean-sheet rate
18.5%
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
73
History Matches
65
0.96
Result entropy
0.96
2.33
Goal Difference Std
2.12
3.76
Stability score
4.19
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
69
Eligible Matches
63
31
Lead Matches
16
74.2%
Lead Win Rate
75.0%
0.77
Lead Points Retention
0.79
22
Trailing Matches
21
27.3%
Non-loss rate
9.5%
13.6%
Trailing Win Rate
9.5%
Goal timing5 signals
50
69
Halftime Coverage Matches
63
0.94
First Half Goals For Mean
0.63
0.67
First Half Goals Against Mean
0.76
1.04
Second Half Goals For Mean
1.02
0.96
Second Half Goals Against Mean
1.10
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
83.94
Rest days
83.20
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
7
Short Rest History Matches
3
1.43
Short Rest Points Per Match
2.00
41
Normal Rest History Matches
35
1.68
Normal Rest Points Per Match
1.17
24
Long Rest History Matches
26
1.38
Long Rest Points Per Match
1.04
Competition & season17 signals
170
4
Matches
4
2.25
PPG
1.75
75.0%
Win rate
50.0%
0.0%
Draw rate
25.0%
25.0%
Loss rate
25.0%
100.0%
Over 1.5 rate
100.0%
100.0%
Over 2.5 rate
75.0%
100.0%
Over 3.5 rate
50.0%
2.55
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.12
4
Current Competition Matches
4
2.25
Current Competition PPG
1.75
2.00
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean
0.50
7
Competition Season Count
5
5
Eligible Competition Season Count
4
0.57
Portability PPG Std
0.45
1.50
Portability PPG Range
1.08
46.94
Portability Score
52.78
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
73
Clean History Matches
65
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
ELO137.8
PPG0.39
GF0.40
GA-0.24
PPG0.50
PPG0.25
PPG0.60
PPG0.50
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches8
Clean-sheet rate2.1%
Failed-to-score rate-0.08
History Matches3
Clean-sheet rate-0.01
Failed-to-score rate-0.14
History Matches8
Goals Mean0.40
Goals Std0.41
Scored 1+ rate8.3%
Scored 2+ rate-0.01
Scored 3+ rate10.0%
Venue Goals Mean0.72
Recent 10 Goals Mean1.60
Recent 10 Goals Std1.15
History Matches8
Conceded Mean-0.24
Conceded Std-0.08
Clean-sheet rate2.1%
Conceded 2+ rate-0.12
Conceded 3+ rate-0.10
Venue Conceded Mean-0.33
Recent 10 Conceded Mean0.60
Recent 10 Conceded Std-0.27
History Matches8
Result entropy0.00
Goal Difference Std0.21
Stability score-0.43
Recent 10 Result Entropy-0.13
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std0.48
Eligible Matches6
Lead Matches15
Lead Win Rate-0.01
Lead Points Retention-0.02
Trailing Matches1
Non-loss rate17.7%
Trailing Win Rate4.1%
Halftime Coverage Matches6
First Half Goals For Mean0.31
First Half Goals Against Mean-0.10
Second Half Goals For Mean0.03
Second Half Goals Against Mean-0.14
Current Competition Matches0
Current Competition PPG0.50
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean1.50
Competition Season Count2
Eligible Competition Season Count1
Portability PPG Std0.12
Portability PPG Range0.42
Portability Score-5.84
Rest days0.74
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches4
Short Rest Points Per Match-0.57
Normal Rest History Matches6
Normal Rest Points Per Match0.51
Long Rest History Matches-2
Long Rest Points Per Match0.34
Current Team ELO137.8
Current Opponent ELO-137.8
Current ELO Difference275.5
Expected score0.38
History Matches8
Residual Mean0.09
Overperformance6.74
Recent 10 Residual Mean0.03

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

Unie Hlubina

D
Vítkovice1–1Unie Hlubina7 Nov · away
Pick: Unie Hlubina 52% · missed
D
Unie Hlubina2–2Zlín II31 Oct · home
Pick: Unie Hlubina 62% · missed
W
Líšeň II1–2Unie Hlubina25 Oct · away
Pick: Unie Hlubina 45% · hit
W
Unie Hlubina1–0Blansko17 Oct · home
Pick: Unie Hlubina 74% · hit
L
Uničov3–0Unie Hlubina30 Aug · away
Pick: Unie Hlubina 45% · missed

Karviná II

W
Zbrojovka Brno II1–3Karviná II1 Nov · away
Pick: Karviná II 43% · hit
W
Karviná II2–0Hranice25 Oct · home
Pick: Karviná II 45% · hit
L
Sigma Olomouc II3–1Karviná II18 Oct · away
Pick: Sigma Olomouc II 57% · hit
L
Karviná II0–1Zlín II4 Oct · home
Pick: Karviná II 48% · missed
L
Vrchovina1–0Karviná II29 Aug · away
Pick: Vrchovina 46% · hit

About this match

Unie Hlubina and Karviná II meet in 3. liga - MSFL on Saturday 14 November 2026, kickoff 13:00 UTC. The match is played at Stadion Hlubina, Ostrava. ScoreProb published its prediction on 8 Nov, 08:45 UTC: Unie Hlubina win 58.2%, draw 22.7%, Karviná II win 19.1%. The pick is Unie Hlubina win. Over 2.5 goals: 73.4%. Both teams to score: 65.5%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.